WorldCat Identities

Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College

Overview
Works: 80 works in 247 publications in 1 language and 12,900 library holdings
Genres: History  Naval history  Claims  Treaties 
Classifications: D397, 341.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College Publications about Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
Publications by Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College Publications by Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
Most widely held works about Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
The Panama Canal in peace and war by Norman J Padelford ( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 557 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Account of the Panama Canal, its workings and importance, from the beginning of its history to the present place in the national defense
The British commonwealth at war by William Yandell Elliott ( Book )
8 editions published between 1943 and 1990 in English and held by 552 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The diplomacy of imperialism, 1890-1902 by William L Langer ( Book )
9 editions published between 1935 and 1972 in English and held by 524 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
For other editions, see Author Catalog
The Permanent Court of International Justice, a treatise by Manley O Hudson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 510 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The strategy of raw materials, a study of America in peace and war by Brooks Emeny ( Book )
11 editions published between 1934 and 1944 in English and held by 508 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The exchange of minorities; Bulgaria, Greece and Turkey by Stephen P Ladas ( Book )
5 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Mexican claims commissions, 1923-1934; a study in the law and procedure of international tribunals by A. H Feller ( Book )
8 editions published between 1935 and 1971 in English and held by 457 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Soviet rule in Russia by Walter Russell Batsell ( Book )
8 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Soviet union and international law; a study based on the legislation, treaties and foreign relations of the Union of socialist soviet republics by T. A Taracouzio ( Book )
10 editions published between 1935 and 1998 in English and held by 436 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
South America looks at the United States, by Clarence H. Haring by Clarence Henry Haring ( Book )
5 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Permanent court of international justice, 1920-1942 by Manley O Hudson ( Book )
3 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 423 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The native problem in Africa by Raymond Leslie Buell ( Book )
8 editions published between 1928 and 1965 in English and held by 413 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The bank for international settlements at work by Eleanor Lansing Dulles ( Book )
4 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 401 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The anatomy of British sea power; a history of British naval policy in the pre-dreadnought era, 1880-1905 by Arthur Jacob Marder ( Book )
6 editions published between 1940 and 1971 in English and held by 388 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The position of foreign states before national courts, chiefly in continental Europe by Eleanor Wyllys Allen ( Book )
3 editions published between 1933 and 1972 in English and held by 382 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International law and diplomacy in the Spanish civil strife by Norman J Padelford ( Book )
4 editions published between 1930 and 1939 in English and held by 365 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Public debts and state succession by Ernst H Feilchenfeld ( Book )
9 editions published between 1931 and 1972 in English and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Treaty relations of the British Commonwealth of Nations by Robert B Stewart ( Book )
4 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The industrialization of Japan and Manchuko, 1930-1940 : population, raw materials and industry by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter ( Book )
7 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Chinese revolution; a phase in the regeneration of a world power by Arthur N Holcombe ( Book )
7 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in English and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.00 for Records of ... to 1.00 for Records of ...)
Alternative Names
Harvard University Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) Bureau of International Research
Radcliffe College Bureau of International Research
Radcliffe College Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
Languages
English (129)