WorldCat Identities

Kuijsten, Anton

Overview
Works: 34 works in 82 publications in 2 languages and 627 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Anton Kuijsten
 
Most widely held works by Anton Kuijsten
Modelling household formation and dissolution( Book )

11 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in family demography by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

10 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vooruitberekening van de bevolking met behulp van de zgn. matrix-methode by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Dutch and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beatrijs en de kip by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De toekomstige gezinsfase-ontwikkeling van de aantallen gehuwde en gehuwd geweest zijnde vrouwen in Nederland by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

5 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demografische toekomstbeelden van Nederland by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Undetermined and Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prognoses van leerlingentallen in het kleuter- en lager onderwijs : verslag van een speurtocht naar mogelijke oplossingen op gemeentelijk niveau by Henk de Feijter( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Undetermined and Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A projection model of families according to family phase by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measuring the accuracy of population projections : an evaluation of Keyfitz's concept of "quality of prediction" by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The growing importance of fertility at higher ages in the Netherlands by Willemien Bosveld( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family structure and family policy( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delayed childbearing: generational change in life course patterns of fertility by Willemien Bosveld( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsvraagstukken derde wereld by Anton Kuijsten( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A demographer and his work : Anton Kuijsten, 1944-2000( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nederlandse Vereniging voor Demografie 1928-1993 : vijfenzestig jaar in vogelvlucht by J.C. van den Brekel( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolking en ruimte( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veranderingen in leefsituaties van kinderen by Saskia Voets( Book )

2 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Household demography and household modeling by E. van Imhoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This comprehensive work examines the latest developments in the growing field of household demography focusing on household analysis and modeling. Chapters examine the full range of stages in household projection-including data collection, data analysis, and selection of a projection model. Complete with numerous illustrations, this book is practical rather than conceptual with its exploration of existing models and concrete applications. Topics include historical trends, theories of household formation and dissolution, event-history analysis, multistate models, housing market models, labor market models and much more
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.64 for Modelling ... to 0.88 for Demografis ...)

Household demography and household modeling
Alternative Names
Kuijsten, Anton C. 1944-2000

Kuijsten, Antonie Cornelis

Languages
English (46)

Dutch (19)

Covers