WorldCat Identities

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson Earl of 1782-1859

Overview
Works: 171 works in 409 publications in 1 language and 3,943 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Controversial literature 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Frederick John Robinson Ripon
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Frederick John Robinson Ripon
Speech of the Right Hon. F.J. Robinson, Chancellor of the Exchequer, on the financial situation of the country, on the 28th of February, 1825 : to which is added, an appendix, containing various accounts referred to by Frederick John Robinson Ripon( )

14 editions published between 1824 and 1825 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of the Right Hon.ble F.J. Robinson, chancellor of the Exchequer by Frederick John Robinson Ripon( )

7 editions published in 1823 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The system of country-banking defended, with reference to corn, currency, panic, population, bankruptcy, crime, pauperism, and so forth : a letter to Lord Goderich ... by Richard Cruttwell( )

5 editions published in 1828 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Further observations on the wine trade, and on the reduction of duties, &c. : in a letter addressed to the Right Honorable the Chancellor of the Exchequer by Fleetwood Williams( )

6 editions published between 1825 and 2005 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A letter to Lord Viscount Goderich : on the corn-laws question by E. G Atherley( )

7 editions published between 1828 and 2005 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brief observations on the policy of relieving the labour & industry of the empire from taxation : by means of a direct tax on property by Plain enquirer( )

5 editions published in 1831 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations on the injurious consequences of the restrictions upon foreign commerce : addressed to the president of the Board of Trade by Member of the late Parliament( )

4 editions published in 1820 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Debate on the distillery laws : in the House of Lords, on Thursday, the 29th of April, 1830, including the speeches of the Earl of Malmesbury, and Lord Viscount Goderich by James Edward Harris Malmesbury( )

4 editions published in 1830 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Copy of a message from His Excellency the governor in chief, with a copy of the inclosure therein referred to : received 18th November 1831 by Canada( Book )

10 editions published between 1831 and 2018 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.50 for "Prosperit ... to 1.00 for Lord Goder ...)

Alternative Names
A. Frederick John Robinson, 1st Viscount Goderich politikan britanik

F. J. Robinson, 1st Viscoont Goderich

F. J. Robinson, vísigreifi af Goderich

Frederick John Robinson, 1:e viscount Goderich brittisk politiker

Frederick John Robinson, 1. Earl of Ripon britischer Politiker

Frederick John Robinson, 1d Biocas Goderich

Frederick John Robinson, 1st Viscount Goderich British politician

Frederick John Robinson britisk politiker

Frederick John Robinson Brits politicus

Frederick John Robinson brittiläinen poliitikko

Frederick John Robinson, Is-iarll Goderich 1af

Frederick John Robinson personnalité politique britannique

Frederick John Robinson polític britànic

Frederick John Robinson politician britanic

Frederick John Robinson político británico

Frederick John Robinson politico britannico

Frederick John Robinson vikomt Goderich (1782–1859) – britský státník

Frederick Robinson, 1. wicehrabia Goderich

Frederik Çon Robinson

Fridericus Ioannes Robinson

Goderich 1782-1859 Lord Viscount

Goderich, Frederick John Robinson‏

Goderich, Frederick John Robinson 1782-1859

Goderich, Frederick John Robinson 1782-1859 Viscount

Goderich, Frederick John Robinson Viscount

Goderich, Frederick John Robinson, Viscount, 1782-1859

Goderich, Lord Viscount, 1782-1859

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson 1782-1859 1st Earl of

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson 1782-1859 comte de

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson, 1st Earl of, 1782-1859

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson, comte de, 1782-1859

Ripon, Frederick John Robinson Earl of, Politiker 1782-1859

Robinson 1782-1859

Robinson, F. J.

Robinson, F. J. 1782-1859

Robinson, F. J. (Frederick John), 1782-1859

Robinson, Frederick John.

Robinson, Frederick John 1782-1859

Robinson, Frederick John 1782-1859 Earl of Ripon

Robinson, Frederick John, Earl of Ripon, 1782-1859

Robinson, Frederick John Earl of Ripon, Politiker 1782-1859

Robinson, Frederick John Goderich 1782-1859

Робинсон, Фредерик Джон 1-й виконт Годрик

Робинсон, Фредерик Джон, 1-й виконт Годрик британский государственный деятель, 24-й Премьер-министр Великобритании

Фредерик Џон Робинсон, I виконт Годрик

Фредерик Ҷон Робинсон

Фредерік Джон Робінсон, 1-й віконт Годрік

Фрэдэрык Джон Робінсан

פרדריק רובינסון

פרדריק רובינסון פוליטיקאי בריטי

فردریک رابینسون سیاست‌مدار بریتانیایی

فريديريك روبنسون

فريديريك روبنسون سياسي بريطاني

एफ.जे. रॉबिन्सन

เฟรเดอริก รอบินสัน ไวเคานต์โกดริช

ゴドリッチ子爵フレデリック・ジョン・ロビンソン

弗雷德里克·约翰·罗宾逊,第一代戈德里奇子爵

第一代戈德里奇子爵弗雷德里克·約翰·羅賓遜

Languages
English (181)