WorldCat Identities

Paget, Thomas 1778-1862

Overview
Works: 3 works in 10 publications in 2 languages and 165 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: HG938, 332.41
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas Paget
Price of gold an imperfect index of the depreciation in the currency. A letter addressed to Sir Francis Burdett by Thomas Paget( Book )

1 edition published in 1822 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.70 for A letter a ... to 0.86 for Price of g ...)

Alternative Names
Thomas Paget britischer Politiker, Unterhausabgeordneter

Thomas Paget (politician, born 1778) Brits politicus (-1862)

Thomas Paget politicien britannique

Languages