WorldCat Identities

Malan, D. F. (Daniel François) 1874-1959

Overview
Works: 109 works in 204 publications in 5 languages and 726 library holdings
Genres: History  Genealogy  Biography  Sermons 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Classifications: DT779.8.M3, 968
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about D. F Malan
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by D. F Malan
Het idealisme van Berkeley by D. F Malan( Book )

11 editions published in 1905 in Dutch and Spanish and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glo in u volk; Dr. D.F. Malan as redenaar 1908-1954 by D. F Malan( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in Afrikaans and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign policy of the Union of South Africa; statements by D. F Malan( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naar Congoland : een reisbeschrijving by D. F Malan( Book )

14 editions published between 1913 and 1914 in 4 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apartheid; South Africa's answer to a major problem by D. F Malan( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in English and Dutch and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De onafhankelikheid van Zuid-Afrika : Rede uitgesproken in het stadshuis te Malmesbury op 31 Augustus 1918 by D. F Malan( Book )

6 editions published in 1918 in 3 languages and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afrikaner-volkseenheid en my ervarings op die pad daarheen by D. F Malan( Book )

8 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in 4 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Malan's policy for South Africa's mixed population: what "apartheid" means by South Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Malan defines South Africa's position in the Commonwealth: the new formula by South Africa( Book )

4 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De achteruitgang van ons volk : de oorzaken daarvan en de redmiddelen by D. F Malan( Book )

2 editions published in 1917 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wat ons het, hou ons by D. F Malan( Book )

3 editions published in 1920 in Afrikaans and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buitelandse beleid van die Unie van Suid-Afrika : verklarings by D. F Malan( Book )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die volmaakte leierskap van Christus by D. F Malan( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in Afrikaans and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The National Party and Jewish immigration by D. F Malan( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apartheid : Suid-Afrika gee sy antwoord op 'n groot probleem by D. F Malan( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in Afrikaans and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. D. F. Malan : der Premierminister der Südafrikanischen Union : der Mensch und Politiker( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die nuwe Groot Trek : Suid-Afrika se noodroep : Dr. D.F. Malan se rede op Bloedrivier 16 Desember 1938 by D. F Malan( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Lewe van D.F. Malan; die eerste veertig jaar by Bun Booyens( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in Undetermined and Afrikaans and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die groot beslissing : die Afrikanerdom en die kleurvraagstuk by D. F Malan( Book )

3 editions published in 1938 in Afrikaans and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Doet het al ter eere God : afscheidsrede door Dr. D.F. Malan te Graaf-Reinet op Zondag, 13 Juni, 1915? by D. F Malan( Book )

3 editions published in 1915 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.53 for D.F. Malan ... to 0.92 for Dr. D. F. ...)

Alternative Names
Daniël François Malan dominee uit Zuid-Afrika (1874-1959)

Daniel François Malan politico sudafricano

Daniel François Malan Premierminister Südafrikas und Mitglied der National Party

Daniel Malan

Malan, D. F. 1874-1959

Malan, Dan. F. 1874-1959

Malan, Daniel 1874-1959

Malan, Daniel François 1874-1959

Ντάνιελ Φρανσουά Μάλαν

Даніель Франсуа Малан

Малан, Даниэль Франсуа

דניאל פרנסואה מאלאן

डॅनियेल फ्रांस्वा मलान

다니엘 프랑수아 말란

ダニエル・フランソワ・マラン

丹尼尔·马兰

Languages
Afrikaans (49)

English (27)

Dutch (25)

German (1)

Spanish (1)