WorldCat Identities

Du Pont, Henry Algernon 1838-1926

Works: 3 works in 4 publications in 2 languages and 21 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71, 929.244
Publication Timeline
Most widely held works by Henry Algernon Du Pont
Reply on behalf of Henry A. Du Pont to argument of opposing counsel by H. A Du Pont( )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The early generations of the Du Pont and allied families by H. A Du Pont( Book )

2 editions published between 1985 and 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abraham du Pont was born 3 December 1658 in Rouen, France. His father was Jean du Pont. He moved to England in 1681 and to America in about 1694. He settled in Charleston, South Carolina. He married Anne Faucheraud in about 1698. They had six children. Concentrates mainly on his ancestors in France and Holland
The early generations to the Du Pont and allied families by H. A Du Pont( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allied families: Briere, Guerry, Nagerel, Auber, Vivien, Du Busc, Montchanin, Le Plastrier, Cossart, Toustain, Puchot, Fere, Le Pelletier de Martainville
Audience Level
Audience Level
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.68 for The early ... to 0.98 for The early ...)

Alternative Names
Du Pont, Henry Algernon, 1838-1926

Henry A. du Pont amerikai szentor

Henry A. du Pont amerikansk politiker

Henry A. du Pont US-amerikanischer Politiker (Republikanischen Partei)

Pont, H. A. du (Henry Algernon), 1838-1926

هنری ای. دو پل سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی