WorldCat Identities

Blasser, Gustav 1857-1942

Overview
Works: 304 works in 456 publications in 3 languages and 751 library holdings
Genres: Operas  Excerpts  Arrangements (Music)  Scores  Blues (Music)  Polkas (Music)  Drama  Vocal scores  Portraits  Pictorial works 
Roles: Arranger, Author, Editor, Adapter, Composer, Compiler, Other, mcp
Classifications: M1503.L518, 786.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gustav Blasser
Dido and Aeneas : tragic opera in 3 acts by Nahum Tate = tragische Oper in 3 Akten von Nahum Tate by Henry Purcell( )

7 editions published in 1924 in English and German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shvanda polka : from the opera Shvanda, the bagpiper by Jaromír Weinberger( )

3 editions published between 1929 and 1931 and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ouvertüren-Album : Sammlung berühmter Ouverturen = ouvertures célèbres = famous overtures by Gustav Blasser( )

13 editions published between 1900 and 1930 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Faschingsfee : Operette in drei Akten by Emmerich Kálmán( )

3 editions published in 1917 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Fürstenkind : Operette in einem Vorspiel und zwei Akten (teilweise nach einer Erzählung About's) by Franz Lehár( )

5 editions published between 1909 and 1910 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Tanzspiel = Suite de danses = A dancing play by Franz Schreker( )

5 editions published in 1924 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eva : Operette in drei Akten by Franz Lehár( )

4 editions published in 1911 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blues : "Leb' wohl, mein Schatz" aus der Oper "Jonny spielt auf" : piano solo by Ernst Krenek( )

1 edition published in 1927 and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Zirkusprinzessin : Operette in drei Akten by Emmerich Kálmán( )

1 edition published in 1926 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polka : aus der opera Schwanda, der Dudelsackpfeifer = z opery Švanda Dudák by Jaromír Weinberger( )

1 edition published in 1929 and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Potpourri I aus der Operette "Die lustige Witwe" by Franz Lehár( )

7 editions published between 1905 and 1907 in 3 languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die neugierigen Frauen = Inquisitive women ; a musical comedy in three acts after Carlo Goldoni by Luigi Sugana written by Hermann Teibler, translated by A.J. du P. Coleman by Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari( )

2 editions published between 1903 and 1998 in German and Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das süsse Mädel : Operette in 3 Acten by Heinrich Reinhardt( )

2 editions published in 1901 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polenblut : Operette in drei Bildern by Oskar Nedbal( )

4 editions published in 1913 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die neugierigen frauen. Le donne curiose by Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari( )

1 edition published in 1911 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die keusche Barbaba : Operette in 3 Akten by Oskar Nedbal( )

4 editions published between 1910 and 1911 in German and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lumpus und Pumpus : Operette in einem Akt by Edmund Eysler( )

2 editions published in 1910 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine Ballnacht : Operette in 3 Akten by Oscar Straus( )

2 editions published in 1918 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Potpourri I nach Motiven der Operette "Die Csárdásfürstin" by Emmerich Kálmán( )

2 editions published in 1916 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die kleine Freundin : Operette in einem Vorspiel und zwei Akten by Oscar Straus( )

1 edition published in 1911 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.52 for Polka : au ... to 0.93 for Potpourri ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Blasser, G. 1857-1942

Blasser, Gust 1857-1942

Blasser, Gust (Gustav), 1857-1942

Gustav Blasser born:1857 ied:1942 Blasser, Gustav

Languages