WorldCat Identities

Kline, George 1758?-1820

Overview
Works: 22 works in 34 publications in 2 languages and 651 library holdings
Genres: Newspapers  Catechisms  Commentaries  History  Paraphrases  Specifications  Hymns  Examinations, questions, etc  Apologetic works  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Printer
Classifications: Z1215, 649.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about George Kline
 
Most widely held works by George Kline
Kline's Carlisle weekly gazette ( )
in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kline's weekly Carlisle gazette ( )
in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Carlisle gazette, and the western repository of knowledge ( )
in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Death, a vision ; or, The solemn departure of saints and sinners represented under the similitude of a dream. by John Macgowan( Book )
2 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Psalms of David in metre by Church of Scotland( Book )
2 editions published in 1797 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Western almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1793 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1792 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Two short catechisms mutually connected the questions of the former being generally supposed and omitted in the latter. ... By John Brown by John Brown( Book )
2 editions published between 1795 and 1803 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitution of the Carpenter's Society, of Carlisle by Carpenter's Society of Carlisle( Book )
1 edition published in 1795 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
An essay on toleration: or, Mr. O'Leary's plea for liberty of conscience by Arthur O'Leary( Book )
1 edition published in 1785 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Western almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1798 ... Adapted to the latitude of Pennsylvania and the adjoining states. ( Book )
1 edition published in 1797 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Parental duty: or, The religious education of children, illustrated and urged in several discourses by George Jerment( Book )
1 edition published in 1793 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.00 for Meditation ... to 0.96 for Kline's we ...)
Alternative Names
Klein, George, 1758?-1820
Languages
English (31)
German (2)