WorldCat Identities

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei Schutzstaffel Sicherheitspolizei

Overview
Works: 39 works in 58 publications in 4 languages and 1,936 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History 
Classifications: D802.N7, 940.54134309481
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei
Meldungen aus Norwegen 1940-1945 : die geheimen Lageberichte des Befehlshabers der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD in Norwegen( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Befehlshaber der Sicherheitspolizei und des SD in Riga Osobyi fond #504 = Commander of the German SIPO and SD in the Occupied Territories of the Soviet Baltic States, Riga by United States Holocaust Memorial Museum( )

1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Collection of archival documents held by Osobyi Archives in Moscow, microfilmed by the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Records of the Kommandeur der Sicherheitspolizei und Sicherheitsdienst in Lublin, 1939-1945 by Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contains information about arrests and court sentencing by the Sicherheitspolizei and Sicherheitsdienst in Lublin, Poland, for various crimes from 1939 to 1945. Also contains information about prisoners transferred to the Lublin concentration camp; the Lulbin ghetto; battles with partisans; and Polish propaganda
Deutsche Polizeieinrichtungen in den okkupierten Gebieten (Zus. Archivfonds) Osobyi fond #1323 = Amalgamated fond: German Police Agencies in Germany, Poland, Czechoslovakia, and the USSR by United States Holocaust Memorial Museum( )

1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Collection of archival documents held by Osobyi Archives in Moscow, microfilmed by the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Records of der Kommandeur der SIPO und SD für den Distrikt Radom, 1939-1944 by Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contains information on activities of the police in the area of Radom; investigations of members of various underground movements; investigations of underground movement groups; Gestapo activities in the Radom area; organization of the Gestapo; investigation of communists; and prisoners found guilty of resistance sentenced to concentration camps
Records of der Chef der SIPO und des SD Umwandererzentralstelle (UWZ) Posen, 1939-1941 by Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contains information about evacuations of Poles and Jews in the Poznan (Posen) areas and the resettlement of Germans in their place; transports of evacuated persons; camps for evacuees in Poznan and Lodz; removal of Jews and Poles to make room for military training grounds; evictions of Poles and Jews; population statistics in the areas of Poznan and Lodz; and germanization of eligible Poles. Also contains case files of SS personnel and Umwandererzentralstelle employees
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.42 for Foundation ... to 0.88 for Monsieur A ...)

Alternative Names
Nacionālsociālistiskā vācu strādnieku partija. SS vienības. Drošības policija

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei. Schutzstaffel. Reichssicherheitshauptamt. Sicherheitspolizei

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei. Schutzstaffel. Security Police

Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei. Schutzstaffel. Sipo

SS Drošības policija

Languages
German (23)

English (17)

French (2)

Polish (1)

Covers
Messages of murder : a study of the reports of the Einsatzgruppen of the Security Police and the Security Service, 1941-1943Hitler's death squads : the logic of mass murderThe field men : the SS officers who led the Einsatzkommandos--the Nazi mobile killing units