WorldCat Identities

Nothdurft, William E.

Overview
Works: 6 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 446 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Guidebooks  Tours  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: GV199.44.E85, 333.70973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by William E Nothdurft
Ghosts of Everest : the authorised story of the search for Mallory & Irvine by Jochen Hemmleb( Book )

7 editions published between 1999 and 2005 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is the dramatic inside story of the 1999 expedition to find the bodies and solve the enigma of George Mallory and Andrew Irvin. They tragically and mysteriously died on Everest on 8th June 1924 in an attempt to reach the peak
Renewing America : natural resource assets and state economic development by Bill North( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of Britain's countryside : northern England and Scotland : a driving & walking itinerary by Bill North( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of Britain's countryside : the heart of England and Wales : a driving & walking itinerary by Bill North( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Sea pipelines : a survey of technology, regulation and use conflicts in oil and gas pipeline operation by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

State economic development : the role of natural resources by Bill North( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.40 for The best o ... to 0.89 for State econ ...)

Ghosts of Everest : the authorised story of the search for Mallory & Irvine
Alternative Names

controlled identityNothdurft, William E.

North, Bill.

Northdurft, William E.

Nothdurft, William.

Languages
English (19)

Covers
The best of Britain's countryside : the heart of England and Wales : a driving & walking itinerary