WorldCat Identities

Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil, Jōsaph 1912-1987

Overview
Works: 12 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 141 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Biography  Church history 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BT30.I5, 291.20954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil
 
Most widely held works by Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil
The Code of canons of the Eastern churches : a study and interpretation by Jose Chiramel( Book )

7 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift issued on eightieth birthday of Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil, 1912-1987
Cardinal Parecattil, the man, his vision, and his contribution( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Syro-Malabar liturgy as I see it by Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Code of canons of the Eastern Church : a study and interpretation : Essays in honour of Joseph Cardinal Parecattil( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian spirituality in action( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Er̲aṇākuḷaṃ atirūpata caritrāvalokanaṃ : souvenir of the episcopal silver jubilee of His Eminence Joseph Cardinal Parecattil, Nov. 30, 1978( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Malayalam and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of Archdiocese of Ernakulam, educational institutes under it, Catholic churches, and convents of Kerala
Ñān enr̲e dr̥ṣṭiyil by Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Malayalam and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Autobiography of the cardinal of Ernakulam Archdiocese, Kerala; covers up to 1953, the year he became bishop
Lit̲t̲arji enr̲e daṣṭiyil by Jōsaph Pār̲ēkkāṭṭil( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Malayalam and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Unique and universal : fundamental problems of an Indian theology( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Autobiography of Cardinal Parecattil : an index and a commentary by A. Mathias Mundadan( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.55 for Indian spi ... to 0.86 for Er̲aṇāku ...)

Alternative Names
Joseph Parecattil cardinale indiano

Joseph Parecattil Catholic cardinal

Joseph Parecattil Indiaas priester (1912-1987)

Joseph Parecattil indischer Geistlicher, Erzbischof von Ernakulam und Kardinal

Joseph Parecattil indisk præst

Joseph Parecattil indisk präst

Joseph Parecattil indisk prest

Joseph Parecattil prélat catholique

Parecattil, Joseph 1912-1987

Pāṟēkkāṭṭil, Jōsaph 1912-1987

Парекаттил, Иосиф

ஜோசப் பாறேக்காட்டில்

ജോസഫ് പാറേക്കാട്ടിൽ

Languages