WorldCat Identities

Wayland, Sloan 1918-

Overview
Works: 8 works in 18 publications in 2 languages and 360 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: LA210, 370.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sloan Wayland
The educational characteristics of the American people by Sloan Wayland( Book )

7 editions published between 1958 and 1976 in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aids to community analysis for the school administrator by Sloan Wayland( Book )

3 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social patterns of farming by Sloan Wayland( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmers of the future; prospects and policies for establishing a new generation on the land. A report of the Columbia University Seminar on Rural Life by Columbia University( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adult teachers and their students; a study of expectations, goals and behavior of teachers and students participating in "higher adult educ." by Henry L Lennard( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on evaluation of SIL/76/PO1-Sierra Leone population education project by Sloan Wayland( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the evaluation of CPR/80/P14 : population education in the secondary schools and teachers training of the People's Republic of China by John E Jayasuria( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.56 for The educat ... to 0.89 for Educación ...)

Alternative Names
Wayland, Sloan Rigdon 1918-

Languages