WorldCat Identities

Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Overview
Works: 468 works in 670 publications in 1 language and 6,533 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Abstracts 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: L10, 305.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Unesco
National studies : Philippines( Book )

22 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education in Asia and the Pacific( )

in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women, Vietnam by Unesco( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women, population, and development by Unesco( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women, Maldives by Unesco( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women : Thailand by Withit Mantāphō̜n( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women : Laos by Sahaphan Mǣying Lāo( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women : Mongolia by Unesco( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Protection of educational buildings against earthquakes : a manual for designers and builders by Anand S Arya( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food deficiency : studies and perspectives : papers presented at an international seminar of anthropologists, 6-9 August 1985, Mexico City( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women in politics : Australia, India, Malaysia, Philippines, Thailand( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin of the Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific by Unesco( )

in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Writing for women : civic education by Unesco( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simultaneous education for women and girls : report of a project by Unesco( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migration of talent : causes and consequences of brain drain : three studies from Asia( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Learning environments of early childhood in Asia : research perspectives and changing programmes by Unesco( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status of women : China by Zhangling Wei( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychology in Asia and the Pacific : status reports on teaching and research in eleven countries( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women in Asia : beyond the domestic domain : survey of women's outside roles in India - Indonesia - Thailand( Book )

3 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Innovation in management of primary school construction : multi-purpose primary school buildings in Bangladesh by Fecadu Constantinos( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.56 for Writing fo ... to 0.73 for UNESCO in ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnesco. Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific

Bureau Rgional Principal en Asie et dans le Pacifique

Oficina Principal Regional para Asia y el Pacfico

Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific (Unesco)

PROAP

Unesco Bureau Rgional Principal en Asie et dans le Pacifique

Unesco Oficina Principal Regional para Asia y el Pacfico

Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Unesco Principal Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific

Unesco-PROAP

Unesco Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific

Languages
English (90)