WorldCat Identities

Muzej Nikole Tesle

Overview
Works: 37 works in 59 publications in 5 languages and 406 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Sources  Patents  Conference papers and proceedings  Science films  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Exhibition catalogs  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: TK140.T4, 926.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Muzej Nikole Tesle
Colorado Springs notes, 1899-1900 by Nikola Tesla( Book )

5 editions published between 1978 and 2007 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highly detailed lab notes that clearly show Tesla's attempts at transmitting electricity without wires by means of his magnifying transmitter
Nikola Tesla : the genius who lit the world( Visual )

7 editions published between 1991 and 2005 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This documentary discusses some of Tesla's major achievements in the fields of electrical engineering, radio, and robotics
Centenary of the birth of Nikola Tesla, 1856-1956 by Muzej Nikole Tesle( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in English and French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tribute to Nikola Tesla. Presented in articles, letters, documents by Muzej Nikole Tesle( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dnevnik iz Strazbura = Tagebuch aus Strassburg by Nikola Tesla( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Serbian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lightning in his hand; the life story of Nikola Tesla by Inez Hunt( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Život Nikole Tesle = The life of Nikola Tesla by Aleksandar Marinčić( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Serbian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mit engl. Zusammenfassung
Nikola Tesla: lectures, patents, articles by Nikola Tesla( Book )

5 editions published between 1956 and 1973 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografija o Nikoli Tesli; izbor by Muzej Nikole Tesle( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Croatian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archivalien by Muzej Nikole Tesle( )

in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dnevnik istraživanja : Kolorado Springs 1899-1900 by Nikola Tesla( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Croatian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izložba Tesla u Beogradu [2. juna] 1892. godine : 150 godina od rođenja Nikole Tesle : Muzej Nikole Tesle, Beograd, 2006 by Tesla u Beogradu 2. juna 1892. godine( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Serbian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izložba Rukopisom Nikole Tesle - font Tesla = Exhibition handwritten by Nikola Tesla - font Tesla( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Serbian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The patents of Nikola Tesla : towards the definite catalog by Snežana Šarboh( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teslina lična biblioteka : knjige s posvetom by Vesna Radojev( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Serbian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meister der Elemente : Dokumentarfilm über das Leben und Werk des genialen Efinder "Nikola Tesla"( Visual )

2 editions published in 2005 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nikola Tesla u Beogradu 1892 by Zorica Civrić( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Serbian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Das Genie Nikola Tesla 1856-1943 by Muzej Nikole Tesle( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nikola Tesla : lectures, patents, articles. Vol 1. Vol 2( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.24 for Nikola Tes ... to 0.98 for Das Genie ...)

Colorado Springs notes, 1899-1900
Alternative Names
Belgrad Muzej Nikole Tesle

musée Nikola Tesla

Musej Nikole Tesle Belgrade

Museo Nikola Tesla

Muzej Nikole Tesle

Muzeul Nikola Tesla

Muzeum Nikoli Tesli w Belgradzie

Muzeum Nikoly Tesly

Nikola Tesla-museet

Nikola Tesla Museum.

Nikola-Tesla-Museum Beograd

Nikola Tesla Müzesi

Nikola Tesla Muzeyi

Μουσείο Νίκολα Τέσλα

Музей Николы Теслы

Музей Ніколи Тесли

Музеј Николе Тесле

Նիկոլա Տեսլայի թանգարան

متحف نيكولا تسلا

ნიკოლა ტესლას მუზეუმი

尼古拉·特斯拉博物館

Languages
Covers
Lightning in his hand; the life story of Nikola Tesla