WorldCat Identities

Fontebasso, Francesco 1707-1769

Overview
Works: 33 works in 55 publications in 4 languages and 222 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogues raisonnés  Exhibition catalogs  History  Sources  Poetry  Photographs  Illustrated works 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Editor, Artist, Inventor, 901
Classifications: PQ4476, 759.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francesco Fontebasso
 
Most widely held works by Francesco Fontebasso
Francesco Fontebasso (1707-1769) by Marina Magrini( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in Italian and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francesco Fontebasso (1707-1769) : l'album dei disegni( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francesco Fontebasso a Trento by Francesco Fontebasso( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guardi e Fontebasso a Selva del Montello : i dipinti ritrovati : Treviso, Casa dei Carraresi, 18 marzo-28 marzo 2000 by Antonio Guardi( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disegni antichi del Museo Correr di Venezia : catalogo by Museo Correr( Book )

in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Architettura di Andrea Palladio, Vicentino = Architecture de André Palladio de Vicence by Andrea Palladio( Book )

in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sancti Thomæ a Villanova ex ord. Erem. s. Augustini archiepiscopi Valentini Opera omnia quæ hactenus reperiri potuerunt by Thomas( Book )

4 editions published between 1740 and 1757 in Latin and Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Componimenti poetici per l'ingresso solenne : alla dignita di procuratore di S. Marco per merito di sua eccellenza il signor cavaliere Lorenzo Morosini by Gasparo Gozzi( Book )

1 edition published in 1757 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1757: Installation in Venice of Lorenzo Morosini as Procuratore
Francesco Fontebasso : artist file :( Visual )

1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le rime del Petrarca by Francesco Petrarca( Book )

2 editions published between 1755 and 1756 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecce Homo by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Architettura di Andrea Palladio Vicentino : di nuovo ristampata ... by Andrea Palladio( Book )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Flood by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Various Sketches of an Altar, a Madonna, and Caricature Heads. Verso: Elevation of a Carthusian Saint by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Scena di sacrificio by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bambina che mangia la pappa by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Design for an Altarpiece: St. Anthony Adoring the Virgin and Child by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ester e Assuero by Francesco Fontebasso( Visual )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.56 for Scena di s ... to 0.98 for Disegni an ...)

Alternative Names
Fontebasso, Francesco Salvator

Francesco Fontebasso

Francesco Fontebasso Italiaans kunstschilder (1707-1769)

Francesco Fontebasso Italian painter

Francesco Fontebasso italienischer Maler

Francesco Fontebasso peintre italien

Francesco Fontebasso pittore italiano

Francesco Salvator Fontebasso

Фонтебассо, Франческо

Франческо Фонтебассо

Languages