WorldCat Identities

Sproul, William C. (William Cameron) 1870-1928

Overview
Works: 23 works in 32 publications in 1 language and 95 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F231.H68, 917.481
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William C Sproul
  • by Joseph Krauskopf( )
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by William C Sproul
Souvenir of Roach's shipyard, the Delaware River Iron Shipbuilding and Engine Works, Chester, Pa by Ulysses Grant Duffield( Book )

6 editions published between 1895 and 1896 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At the historical center of the United States, being a narrative of Independence Square with some mention of the notables and events identified therewith by William George Jordan( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

David Fleming Houston : born, July 8, 1843, died, February 16, 1889 by William C Sproul( Book )

4 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arbor day and bird day ... October 27, 1922. : the birthday of Theodore Roosevelt by Pennsylvania( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

with Edgar Fahs Smith by William C Sproul( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Governor, Pennsylvania
Letters : Philadelphia, to William C. Sproul, Philadelphia by S. V Henkels( )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2 TLsS
William C. Sproul diary by William C Sproul( )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This diary of an early 20th century Pennsylvania governor documents his personal and business engagements during the months of Jan.-Aug. 1900.Sproul also makes note of daily weather
Commencement address, Swarthmore College, Monday, June 9, 1919 by William C Sproul( Book )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Edwin Augustus Van Valkenburg( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

William C. Sproul, candidate Republican nomination for governor( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letter : New York, to the Hon. W.C. Sproul, Chester, Pa by Theodore Roosevelt( )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

TLS
Ernest F. Birmingham letters and telegrams by Ernest F Birmingham( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Letters to and from Ernest F. Buckingham regarding his newspaper "Fourth Estate" and the newspaper business. Notes and telegrams of congratulations on various anniversaries of the "Fourth Estate." Correspondents include Whitelaw Reid, Governor William C. Sproul of Pennsylvania, Louis Wiley and Adolph S. Ochs of the New York Times, Senator Arthur Capper, Secetrary of State Henry L. Stimson, and Arctic explorer Vilhjalmur Stefansson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.45 for Commenceme ... to 0.93 for Papers, 19 ...)

Alternative Names
Gulielmus Sproul

Sproul, William Cameron 1870-

William Cameron Sproul Amerikaans politicus (1870-1928)

William Cameron Sproul amerikansk politikar

William Cameron Sproul amerikansk politiker

William Cameron Sproul politicien américain

William Cameron Sproul US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages
English (32)