WorldCat Identities

Pișmiș, Paris

Overview
Works: 4 works in 10 publications in 1 language and 48 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paris Pișmiș
 
Most widely held works by Paris Pișmiș
Observational parameters and dynamical evolution of multiple stars : Colloquium No. 33, International Astronomical Union, Oaxtepec, Mexico, October 13-16, 1975 by International astronomical union( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waves in rotation curves of galaxies as population effects by Paris Pișmiș( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences in the life of Paris Pișmiș : a woman astronomer by Paris Pișmiș( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observational parameters and dynamical evolution of multiple stars ... by International Astronomical Union( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.72 for Waves in r ... to 0.93 for Observatio ...)

Alternative Names
Paris Pişmiş astronome uit Armenië (1911-1999)

Paris Pişmiş türkisch-armenische Astronomin

Paris Pişmiş Turkish-Mexican astronomer

Pişmiş de Recillas, Marie Paris 1911-1999

Piṣmiṣ, Paris Maria 1911-1999

Sukiasyan, Mari 1911-1999

Парис Пишмиш арменско-мексиканска астрономка

Պարիս Փիշմիշ

پاریس پیشمیش

பாரிசு பிசுமிசு

Languages
English (10)