WorldCat Identities

Percheron, Annick

Overview
Works: 48 works in 100 publications in 2 languages and 841 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Director, Editor, Thesis advisor, Other, Redactor, Contributor, Researcher, Publishing director, Author of introduction
Classifications: HQ799.F8, 306.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Annick Percheron
L'univers politique des enfants by Annick Percheron( Book )

13 editions published between 1974 and 2012 in French and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les 10-16 ans et la politique by Annick Percheron( Book )

7 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Âge et politique by Annick Percheron( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in French and Undetermined and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La socialisation politique by Annick Percheron( Book )

8 editions published between 1987 and 1993 in French and English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Région, An I : état des régions françaises un an après les élections de 1986 by Groupement de recherches coordonnées sur l'administration locale (France)( Book )

7 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Jeunes et les autres : contributions des sciences de l'homme à la question des jeunes( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Génération et politique : table ronde n °2 by Association française de science politique( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les 10-16 [i.e. Dix-seize ̄ans et la politique( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les 10-16 ans & la politique( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les juifs et la politique : une étude de cas : Sarcelles ville-loupe by Sylvie Strudel( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The results obtained should contribute to a better understanding of the complexity, and hierarchical nature, of the explicative factors of political behaviour and attitudes. The jewish population has its own specificity in this regard, as three main characteristics demonstrate : its politisation, its orientation towards the political left, and its stability. We cannot, however, venture the conclusion that there is unicity the jewish community. This is clear from their various forms of adherence to their faith ; the variety of their religious practices and patterns of migration; and the impact, sometimes contradictory, of these phenomena or their political attitudes and behaviour
Political continuities in French families : a new perspective on an old controversy by Annick Percheron( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le droit a 20 ans : rapport d'étude( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Age, cycle de vie, génération, période et comportement électoral : éléments de réflexion by Annick Percheron( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les effets de génération dans l'électorat français : tentatives d'analyses par cohortes, 1958-1992 by Vincent Drouin( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The thesis aims to study the effects of differences between generations on the French electorate during the last three decades, through an analysis by cohorts of opinion polls. In the first part, a simplified model is used to show that the effects of generation are more marked as far as moral values are concerned than for purely political issues. It also shows a clear contrast between the rigidity of the pre-war generation and the liberalism of the post-war generation. The other two parts of the thesis, dealing with politics and moral values respectively, confirm the hypothesis of the model, expanding there notably on two issues : the complex relationship between the effects of generation and the level of education attainment, and the diversity of opinions contained within the concept of liberalism
La socialisation politique dans l'enfance et l'adolescence by Annick Percheron( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'univers politique des enfants et des préadolescents : enquête sur les processus de socialisation politique by Annick Percheron( )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etude auprès des conseillers généraux : rapport d'enquête : rapport final, juillet 1991 by Annick Percheron( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La socialisation politique : défense et illustration by Annick Percheron( )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relations à l'autorité et types de contestation : 8. World Congress Münich, Aug. 31-Sept. 5/1970. Topic: Political opposition by Guy Michelat( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.72 for Les effets ... to 0.98 for Les 10-16 ...)

Alternative Names
Annick Percheron Frans socioloog (-1992)

Annick Percheron French sociologist (1937-1992)

Annick Percheron socióloga francesa (1937–1992)

Percheron, A.

Languages
French (68)

English (2)