WorldCat Identities

Wilcox, William A. (William Alonzo) 1857-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 42 publications in 1 language and 417 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Bibliography  Genealogy 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer
Classifications: KFP52.L3, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William A Wilcox
 
Most widely held works by William A Wilcox
Reports of cases decided in the Supreme Court and county courts of Pennsylvania : with notes and references by William A Wilcox( Book )

8 editions published in 1889 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Wilcox-Brown-Medbery genealogy by William A Wilcox( Book )

7 editions published between 1902 and 2012 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stephen Wilcox, son of Edward, was born about 1633 and was in Portsmouth, Rhode Island in 1658. He married Hannah Hazard and moved to Westerly, Rhode Island about 1669. He died about 1690
General Lafayette by William A Wilcox( Book )

3 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early land titles of northeastern Pennsylvania; a paper read February 14, 1922, before the Lackawanna Historical Society by William A Wilcox( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The flight from Wyoming : an address ... at the Wyoming monument on the occasion of the one hundred and ninth anniversary of the battle and massacre of Wyoming, July 2, 1887 by William A Wilcox( Book )

3 editions published between 1900 and 2010 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases decided in the Supreme court and county courts of Pennsylvania. [1887-1889] by Pennsylvania( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases decided in the Supreme court and county courts of Pennsylvania. 1887-1889. With notes and references by Pennsylvania( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.56 for General La ... to 0.94 for Movements ...)

Alternative Names
Wilcox, William A. b. 1857

Wilcox, William A. (William Alonzo), b. 1857

Languages
English (42)