WorldCat Identities

Oterma, Liisi

Overview
Works: 21 works in 65 publications in 5 languages and 219 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: Q60, 550.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Liisi Oterma
Polhöhenbeobachtungen mit dem neuen Zenitrohr der Sternwarte Turku-Tuorla by Yrjö Väisälä( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Programme de latitude du tube zénithal visuel de l'Observatoire Turku-Tuorla, système amélioré de 1976 by Liisi Oterma( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches portant sur des télescopes pourvus d'une lame correctrice by Liisi Oterma( Book )

7 editions published in 1955 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Formulae and directions for computing the orbits of minor planets and comets by Yrjö Väisälä( Book )

4 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resultate der Bahnbestimmungen kleiner Planeten by Liisi Oterma( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zonenbeobachtungen mit dem Grossen Zenitrohr der Sternwarte Turku-Tuorla by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of the photographs taken at the University observatory of Turku during the period 1938-1949 by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bahnverbesserungen der kleinen Planeten 1496, 1500, 1503, 1504, 1512, 1534 by Liisi Oterma( Book )

5 editions published in 1959 in German and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Objectif stabilement aplanétique by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in French and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fabrication et étude d'un objectif stabilement aplanétique by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Télescope anastigmatique destiné aux mesures exactes, surtout en vue de la triangulation astronomique by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beobachtungen von kleinen Planeten an der Sternwarte der Universität Turku by Yrjö Väisälä( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in German and English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lunette de Galilée pour côntrole du faisceau laser by Liisi Oterma( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and Persian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Computing the refraction for the Väisälä astronomical method for triangulation by Liisi Oterma( Book )

4 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yrjö Väisälä (1891-1971) by Liisi Oterma( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pri la kometo 1939 IV P by Liisi Oterma( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Esperanto and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lunette de galilée côntrole du faisceau laser by Liisi Oterma( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

5-decimalaj valoroj de X - sin X, sin X, cos X, tg X kun X en radianoj by Liisi Oterma( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Perioda kometo 1942 II (Väisälä) by Liisi Oterma( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Esperanto and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vorläufige Mitteilung betr. grosse Jupiter-störungen auf den Kometen Oterma (1942 VII) by Liisi Oterma( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.86 for Programme ... to 0.99 for Pri la kom ...)

Alternative Names
Liisi Oterma astrónoma finlandesa

Liisi Oterma astronoma finlandese

Liisi Oterma finnische Astronomin und Entdeckerin vieler Asteroiden und Kometen

Liisi Oterma Finnish astronomer

Liisi Oterma Fins astronome (1915-2001)

Liisi Oterma finsk astronom

Liisi Otermaová

Лийси Отерма

Люсі Отерма

Լիյսի Օտերմա

ליסי אותרמה

ليسي أوترما

リイシ・オテルマ

利斯·奧特瑪

Languages