WorldCat Identities

Kidder, Henry P. (Henry Purkitt) 1823-1886

Overview
Works: 19 works in 30 publications in 1 language and 702 library holdings
Genres: Biography  By-laws  History  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: K46,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henry P Kidder
Trust mortgage Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company to John M. Forbes, Henry P. Kidder, and John N.A. Griswold by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

6 editions published in 1864 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henry Purkitt Kidder : born Jan. 18, 1823 : died Jan. 28, 1886( Book )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The exodus( Book )

2 editions published between 1880 and 1881 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An appeal for aid by the Boston Exodus Committee for "the needs of the colored refugees in Kansas."
The twenty-ninth annual report of the executive committee of the Children's mission to the children of the destitute, in the city of Boston : with an account of the proceedings at the annual meeting by Children's Mission to the Children of the Destitute( Book )

1 edition published in 1878 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Herman Lieb, et al. vs. Henry Kidder et al. Reply to argument of appellees. Lyman Trumbull, for appellants by Lyman Trumbull( Book )

2 editions published in 1876 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Herman Lieb et al., appellants, vs. Henry P. Kidder and Daniel P. Stone, appellees. No. 703. Supplementary brief filed after oral argument by Henry P Kidder( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers by Henry P Kidder( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Investment banker of Boston and founder of the investment firm of Kidder, Peabody and Company. Correspondence, commissions, passports, and certificates, relating to memberships and interests of Kidder
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.56 for The twenty ... to 0.99 for Henry Purk ...)

Alternative Names
Henry P. Kidder American banker

Henry P. Kidder Amerikaans bankier (1823-1886)

Languages
English (30)