WorldCat Identities

Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Overview
Works: 424 works in 623 publications in 1 language and 6,545 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference proceedings  Abstracts 
Classifications: L10, 305.4
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Unesco Publications about Unesco
Publications by Unesco Publications by Unesco
Most widely held works by Unesco
National studies : Thailand by Unesco ( Book )
25 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 740 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Education in Asia and the Pacific ( )
in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Women, population, and development by Unesco ( Book )
6 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women, Vietnam by Unesco ( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women, Maldives by Unesco ( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women : Thailand by Unesco ( Book )
4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women : Laos by Sahaphan Mǣying Lāo ( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women : Mongolia by Unesco ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Protection of educational buildings against earthquakes : a manual for designers and builders by Anand S Arya ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Food deficiency : studies and perspectives : papers presented at an international seminar of anthropologists, 6-9 August 1985, Mexico City ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Women in politics : Australia, India, Malaysia, Philippines, Thailand ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Writing for women : civic education by Unesco ( Book )
4 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Simultaneous education for women and girls : report of a project by Unesco ( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bulletin of the Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific by Unesco ( )
in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Status of women : China by Zhangling Wei ( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Learning environments of early childhood in Asia : research perspectives and changing programmes by International Development Research Centre (Canada) ( Book )
4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Psychology in Asia and the Pacific : status reports on teaching and research in eleven countries ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Migration of talent : causes and consequences of brain drain : three studies from Asia ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Women in Asia : beyond the domestic domain : survey of women's outside roles in India - Indonesia - Thailand ( Book )
3 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Innovation in management of primary school construction : multi-purpose primary school buildings in Bangladesh by Fecadu Constantinos ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.00 for UNESCO in ... to 0.95 for Bulletin o ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Unesco. Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific

Bureau Régional Principal en Asie et dans le Pacifique
Oficina Principal Regional para Asia y el Pacífico
Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific (Unesco)
PROAP
Unesco Bureau Régional Principal en Asie et dans le Pacifique
Unesco Oficina Principal Regional para Asia y el Pacífico
Unesco Principal Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific
Unesco. Principal Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific
Unesco-PROAP
Unesco. Regional Office for Education in Asia and the Pacific
Languages
English (90)