WorldCat Identities

Ramsay, Martha Laurens 1759-1811

Overview
Works: 34 works in 88 publications in 1 language and 1,672 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: F273, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Martha Laurens Ramsay
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Martha Laurens Ramsay
Memoirs of Martha Laurens Ramsay, who died in Charleston, S.C., on the 10th of June, 1811, in the 52d year of her age by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American biography: or, Memoirs of Mrs. A. Judson and Mrs. M.L. Ramsay. Abridged for the use of Village Libraries. By the author of Lily Douglas [Miss Grierson] by Ann Hasseltine Judson( Book )

1 edition published in 1831 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of the life of martha laurens ramsay : with an appendix by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs of the life of Martha Laurens Ramsay by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

1 edition published in 1845 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs of the life of martha laurens ramsay, who died in charleston, s.c by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A sketch of the lfie and character of Martha Laurens Ramsey, formerly of Charleston, S.C by D. R McAnally( Book )

1 edition published in 1853 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs of the life of Martha Laurens Ramsay, ... With an appendix, containing extracts from her diary, letters, and other private papers, by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

2 editions published in 1814 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Memoirs of Martha Laurens Ramsay, of Charlston, in South Carolina by Martha Laurens Ramsay( Book )

1 edition published in 1827 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.28 for Memoirs of ... to 1.00 for Memoirs of ...)

Alternative Names
Laurens, Martha 1759-1811

Laurens Ramsay, Martha 1759-1811

Martha Laurens Ramsay diarist and letter writer

Ramsay, Martha Laurens 1759-1811

Languages
English (87)

Covers