WorldCat Identities

Saksenā, Bābūrāma 1897-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 85 publications in 6 languages and 323 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Textbooks  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bābūrāma Saksenā
Evolution of Awadhi (a branch of Hindi) by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

23 editions published between 1937 and 1971 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Umesha Mishra commemoration volume( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gandhiji's solution of the language problem of India by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kīrtilatā by Vidyāpati Ṭhākura( Book )

9 editions published between 1929 and 1975 in Hindi and Maithili and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sāmānya bhāshāvijñāna by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

12 editions published between 1949 and 1995 in Hindi and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on linguistics
Dakkhinī Hindī by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

6 editions published between 1952 and 2012 in Hindi and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History and development of Dakhini Hindi language
Baburam Saksena felicitation volume : presented on the occasion of his sixtyseventh birthday (12th May 1964) by members of the Faculty of the Schools of Linguistics, Deccan College, Poona by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in English and Multiple languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saṃskr̥ta-vyākaraṇa-pravēśikā by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

4 editions published between 1955 and 1986 in Hindi and Sanskrit and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Kavīrāja-abhinandana-grantha (romanized form)] = Kaviraj abhinandana grantha by India) Akhila Bharatiya Sanskrit Parishad (Lucknow( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avadhī kā vikāsa = Evolution of Awadhi by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

4 editions published in 1972 in Hindi and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arthavijñāna by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

3 editions published between 1948 and 1951 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. Babu Ram Saksena felicitation volume( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R̥tam : Dr. Babu Ram Saksena felicitation volume = R̥tam : Ḍā. Bābū Rāma Saksenā abhinandana viśeṣāṅka( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saṃskr̥ta-pātṛhāvaliḥ = or Sanskrit selections for high school classes( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maithila kavi Vidyāpati Ṭhākura kṛta Kīrtilatā by Vidyāpati Thākura( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Experimentalphonetische Analyse eines Satzes im Awadhi (Hindi) by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Baburam Saksena felicitation : pres. on the occasion of his 67th birthday 12th May 1964 by Bābūrāma Saksenā( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.52 for Baburam Sa ... to 1.00 for Baburam Sa ...)

Evolution of Awadhi (a branch of Hindi)
Covers
Alternative Names
Baburam Saksena.

Baburam Saksena 1897-

Bābūrāma Saksenā.

Bābūrāma Saksenā 1897-

Saksena, B. R.

Saksena, Babu Ram.

Saksena, Babu Ram 1897-

Saksena, Baburam.

Saksena, Baburam 1897-

Saksenā, Bābūrāma b. 1897

सक्सेना, बाबूराम.

Languages