WorldCat Identities

Stanton, Julie 1938-

Overview
Works: 84 works in 166 publications in 2 languages and 855 library holdings
Genres: Encyclopedias  History  Pictorial works  Poetry  Folklore  Legends  Biography  Art  Popular works  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Julie Stanton
 
Most widely held works by Julie Stanton
Mythology : myths, legends, & fantasies( Book )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2013 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comprehensive and authoritative guide to our world's myths and legends. Mythical tales from a diverse range of countries and regions are presented in easy to follow sections
La nomade by Julie Stanton( Book )

8 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À vouloir vaincre l'absence : poèmes by Julie Stanton( Book )

17 editions published between 1984 and 1987 in French and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Troisième recueuil de l'auteure. La poésie pratiquée ici est bien cette "tranquille provocation / des torpeurs", cette volonté d'entrer "dans le vif du sujet": l'amour aux prises avec le temps
Ma fille comme une amante : récit by Julie Stanton( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miljours : roman by Julie Stanton( Book )

6 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Là-bas, l'isle aux Grues by Julie Stanton( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2011 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le désir fantôme : roman by Julie Stanton( Book )

5 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Je n'ai plus de cendre dans la bouche : poésie by Julie Stanton( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémorial pour Geneviève et autres tombeaux by Julie Stanton( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Julie Stanton nous trace d'abord le portrait touchant de sa fille Geneviève, combattante en robe de dentelle bleue, décédée de la sclérose en plaques en 2010. En ayant recours à l'onirisme, la poète amène ensuite le lecteur dans des lieux surprenants où sa quête l'entraîne. La rencontre au Pays des morts de sa sœur cadette, Madeleine, victime à 19 ans d'un accident d'automobile, puis de son père et de sa mère, lui sert de fil d'Ariane pour retrouver sa fille qu'elle ne cesse de réclamer. Un émouvant pèlerinage
La passante de Jérusalem : chant d'amour et de mort by Julie Stanton( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parfaitement le chaos ; suivi de Élie ma joie by Julie Stanton( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Parlement en lumière by Julie Stanton( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Requiem pour rêves assassinés : hommage à Pablo Neruda by Julie Stanton( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les effets du vieillissement de la population québécoise sur la gestion des affaires et des services municipaux : synthèse by Julie Stanton( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les effets du vieillissement de la population québécoise sur la gestion des affaires et des services municipaux : synthèse by Julie Stanton( )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mythologie : mythes & légendes du monde entier( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Bonheur cet illusionniste by Julie Stanton( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carnets de l'Isle-aux-Grues by Julie Stanton( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alice Parizeau femme de coeur et de courage by Julie Stanton( )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Separation and divorce by Québec (Province)( Book )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in French and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.30 for Mythology ... to 0.94 for Julie Stan ...)

Mythology : myths, legends, & fantasies
Covers
Alternative Names
Julie Stanton Canadees dichteres

Julie Stanton Canadian poet and writer

Stanton, Ginette-Julie 1938-

Stanton, J.

Languages
French (80)

English (5)