WorldCat Identities

Bertillon, Jacques 1851-1919

Overview
Works: 190 works in 398 publications in 3 languages and 1,287 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  History  Terminology  Classification 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Publishing director, Redactor, Editor, Other, Secretary
Classifications: HB1003, 312
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Bertillon
 
Most widely held works by Jacques Bertillon
La dépopulation de la France, ses conséquences, ses causes, mesures à prendre pour la combattre by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

19 editions published in 1911 in French and Undetermined and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours élémentaire de statistique administrative. Élaboration des statistiques. Organisation des bureaux de statistique. Élements de démographie by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

15 editions published between 1895 and 1896 in French and Undetermined and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude démographique du divorce et de la séparation de corps dans les différents pays de l'Europe by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

9 editions published in 1883 in French and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International classification of causes of sickness and death by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

6 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in English and French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La statistique humaine de la France; naissance, mariage, mort by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

12 editions published between 1880 and 2014 in French and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'alcoolisme et les moyens de le combattre jugés par l'expérience by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

12 editions published between 1904 and 1913 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le problème de la dépopulation by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

10 editions published between 1897 and 1898 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'alcoolisme et les moyens de la combattre jugés par l'expérience by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

5 editions published in 1904 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie et les oeuvres du Docteur L.A. Bertillon by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

5 editions published between 1883 and 2010 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai de statistique comparée du surpeuplement des habitations à Paris et dans les grandes capitales européennes by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

5 editions published between 1894 and 1895 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des recensements de la population de la nuptialité, de la natalité et de la mortalité à Paris pendant le XIXe siècle et les époques antérieures by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

7 editions published in 1907 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport sur les relations entre la mortalité et la natalité dans les différents pays de l'Europe et notamment en France by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

5 editions published in 1903 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The nomenclature of diseases and of causes of death by Australia( Book )

4 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nomenclatures des maladies (statistique de morbidité--statistique des causes de décès) by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

7 editions published in 1903 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil d'articles extr. de la "Revue d'hygiène et de police sanitaire," 1885-1898, Paris by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

4 editions published between 1977 and 1981 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commission internationale chargée de reviser la nomenclature des causes de décès by International Commission for the Decennial Revision of Nosological Nomenclature( Book )

2 editions published in 1900 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texte des voeux émis par l'Institut international de statistique by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

5 editions published in 1903 in French and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eléments de démographie par le Docteur Jacques Bertillon by Jacques Bertillon( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.59 for Étude dé ... to 0.95 for Funéraill ...)

International classification of causes of sickness and death
Alternative Names
Bertillon, J.

Bertillon Jacques

Bertillon, Jaques 1851-1922

Bertil'on, Â.

Bertil'on, Ž.

Bertil'on, Žak.

Jacques Bertillon francouzský matematik

Jacques Bertillon Frans statisticus (1851-1922)

Jacques Bertillon französischer Statistiker und Demograph

Jacques Bertillon French mathematician

Jacques Bertillon statisticien et démographe français

Jacques Bertillon statistico francese

Languages
French (134)

English (11)

German (3)

Covers