WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Army Egyptian Expeditionary Force

Overview
Works: 65 works in 132 publications in 5 languages and 1,224 library holdings
Genres: History  Handbooks and manuals  Sources  Trial and arbitral proceedings  Guidebooks  Periodicals  Newspapers  Controversial literature  Rules 
Classifications: DT57, 913.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Great Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Great Britain
A brief record of the advance of the Egyptian Expeditionary Force under the command of General Sir Edmund H.H. Allenby ... : July 1917 to October 1918 by Great Britain( Book )

32 editions published between 1919 and 2005 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Palestine news by Great Britain( )

in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook on northern Palestine and southern Syria( Book )

2 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Military handbook on Palestine( Book )

3 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on water in northern and central Palestine( Book )

3 editions published between 1917 and 1918 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beni Hasan by Percy E Newberry( Book )

3 editions published between 1893 and 1900 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Military notes on western Egypt( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional establishment of a division with camel transport( Book )

2 editions published between 1916 and 1917 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turkish infantry regiments to September 30, 1917( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Gazette, being an official supplement to the Palestine news( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A daily newspaper of the Egyptian Expeditionary Force of the British Army in occupied enemy territory details laws and regulations of the area
The Palestine news (Cairo)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turkish infantry regiments : intelligence summary( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Order of battle of the Turkish Army : corrected to January 30, 1917( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of a committee of enquiry regarding the prevalence of pellagra among Turkish prisoners of war by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Israeli broadside collection( )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Broadsides, invitations, flyers, pamphlets, periodicals, death notices, advertisements, receipts, and other printed ephemera produced in Israel and Palestine by the British Mandatory government and a variety of segments of the Jewish community in Palestine and Israel. They cover economic, social, political, cultural and religious aspects of life there. Examples of topics include Sabbath observance, kashrut, appeals for charity, public health, women's issues, the organization of the Jewish community in Palestine under British rule, self-defense and military activities of the Jewish community, land settlement, agricultural colonies, election campaigns, and relations between different segments of the population
Censorship rules, Egyptian Expeditionary Force( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Minutes of proceedings and report of the Military Court of Enquiry into the Alexandria Riots, May 1921 by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.26 for Israeli br ... to 0.99 for Edmund All ...)

Alternative Names
EEF

Egyptian Expeditionary Force

Egyptian Expeditionary Force Great Britain

Great Britain Egyptian Expeditionary Force

Languages
Covers
The Egyptian Expeditionary Force in World War I : a history of the British-led campaigns in Egypt, Palestine, and Syria