WorldCat Identities

Malécot, Gustave

Overview
Works: 4 works in 25 publications in 2 languages and 695 library holdings
Classifications: QH405, 575.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Gustave Malécot Publications about Gustave Malécot
Publications by  Gustave Malécot Publications by Gustave Malécot
Most widely held works by Gustave Malécot
The mathematics of heredity by Gustave Malécot ( Book )
9 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 462 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Probabilités et hérédité by Gustave Malécot ( Book )
9 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les mathématiques de l'hérédité by Gustave Malécot ( Book )
6 editions published between 1947 and 1948 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La loterie mendélienne. Les corrélations entre apparentés. L'évolution d'une population mendélienne
Contribution a la théorie des valeurs extr^emes (deuxième partie) / Le problème du mouvement Brownien et ses généralisations / G. Malecot by Jean Geffroy ( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.47 for Contributi ... to 0.88 for Les mathé ...)
Alternative Names
Malécot, G. (Gustave)
Languages
French (16)
English (9)