WorldCat Identities

Devillers, P. (Pierre)

Overview
Works: 66 works in 104 publications in 3 languages and 358 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Classification  Terminology  Dictionaries 
Roles: Illustrator
Classifications: G1866.D4, 598.29493022
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  P Devillers Publications about P Devillers
Publications by  P Devillers Publications by P Devillers
Most widely held works by P Devillers
L'Axe de Paris et André Le Nötre, grand jardinier de France by P Devillers ( Book )
8 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Atlas des oiseaux nicheurs de Belgique by P Devillers ( Book )
12 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in French and Dutch and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Atlas des oiseaux nicheurs de Belgique ( )
2 editions published in 1988 in Undetermined and French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A classification of palaearctic habitats by P Devillers ( Book )
6 editions published between 1993 and 1997 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La gelinotte des bois en Ardenne et dans les régions voisines : habitats, distribution et perspectives de conservation by J.-P Ledant ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Protégeons nos Oiseaux by J.-P Ledant ( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Atlas van de Belgische broedvogels ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Projet de nomenclature française des oiseaux du monde by P Devillers ( Book )
in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Etude relative a la mise en place d'un système de surveillance du niveau de population des espèces d'oiseaux sauvages : rapport final by J.-P Ledant ( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Noms français des oiseaux du monde : avec les équivalents latins et anglais ( Book )
2 editions published between 1993 and 1995 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les leçons du Jardin français; l'axe de Paris et André Le Nôtre, grand Jardinier de France by P Devillers ( Book )
2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'axe de Paris et André Le Nôtre : grand jardinnier de France : les leçons du jardin français by P Devillers ( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'Axe de Paris, les leçons du Jardin français, et André Le Nôtre, grand jardinier de France by P Devillers ( )
2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Etude en matiere de gestion d'un reseau des zones europeennes de grand interet biologique : rapport final ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Etude de mise en place d'une surveillance continue des fluctuations annuelles des oiseaux nicheurs a distribution dispersee : rapport final ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study preliminary to the breeding bird atlas : final report ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Substance by P Devillers ( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Observations at a breeding colony of Larus (belcheri) atlanticus by P Devillers ( )
1 edition published in 1977 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Relationships between the blue-eyed shags of South America by P Devillers ( )
1 edition published in 1978 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.00 for La Voie de ... to 1.00 for Substance ...)
Alternative Names
Devillers, Pierre
Languages
French (45)
English (7)
Dutch (2)