WorldCat Identities

Bruce, William Cabell 1860-1946

Overview
Works: 125 works in 197 publications in 1 language and 2,129 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Biography  History  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Composer
Classifications: E302.6.R2, 923.273
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by William Cabell Bruce
John Randolph of Roanoke, 1773-1833; a biography based largely on new material by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

15 editions published between 1902 and 1970 in English and held by 614 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Randolph was born 2 June 1773 in Prince George County, Virginia. His parents were John Randolph (1742-1775) and Frances Bland. Details his political career
Benjamin Franklin, self-revealed : a biographical and critical study based mainly on his own writings by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

16 editions published between 1917 and 1923 in English and Undetermined and held by 355 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Below the James, a plantation sketch by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

5 editions published between 1918 and 1927 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benjamin Franklin, self-revealed; a biographical and critical study based mainly on his own writings by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Randolph of Roanoke, 1773-1833; a biography based largely on new material by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

7 editions published between 1922 and 1970 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Imaginary conversations with Franklin by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selections from the speeches, addresses and political writings of Wm Cabell Bruce : for private circulation only by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Negro problem by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

6 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seven great Baltimore lawyers by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The inn of existence by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address by Hon. Wm. Cabell Bruce at Stratford meeting, at the Alcazar, Baltimore, May 5, 1930 by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latest additional selections from the speeches, addresses and writings of Wm. Cabell Bruce by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Additional selections from the speeches, addresses, etc., of Wm. Cabell Bruce by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three addresses on prohibition by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

2 editions published between 1922 and 1924 in Undetermined and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address on Patirck Henry and John Randolph of Roanoke, as orators by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mr. Lodge and his Distribution of ability in the United States. An address delivered before the Society of the Alumni of the University of Virginia, on commencement day, June 14, 1893 by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

3 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public Service Commission law of Maryland, revised to June 1, 1922 : with the rules of practice and procedure of the Public Service Commission of Maryland by Maryland( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recollections by William Cabell Bruce( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Philadelphia. January 5 (calendar day, January 9), 1925. -- Ordered to be printed( )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.36 for John Rando ... to 0.99 for Bruce, Wil ...)

Benjamin Franklin, self-revealed : a biographical and critical study based mainly on his own writings
Alternative Names
Bruce, W. Cabell 1860-1946

Bruce, William C. 1860-1946

Cabell Bruce, William 1860-1946

William C. Bruce amerikai szenátor

William Cabell Bruce American politician

William Cabell Bruce Amerikaans politicus (1860-1946)

William Cabell Bruce amerikansk politikar

William Cabell Bruce amerikansk politiker

William Cabell Bruce politicien américain

William Cabell Bruce US-amerikanesche Politiker

William Cabell Bruce US-amerikanischer Politiker

روفوس بلادگت سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages
English (95)

Covers