WorldCat Identities

Kit-Kat Club (Columbus, Ohio)

Overview
Works: 12 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 32 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: JK2332, 367
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kit-Kat Club (Columbus, Ohio)
 
Most widely held works by Kit-Kat Club (Columbus, Ohio)
The Kit-Kat Club of Columbus, 1911-1983 by David B Owens( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam Claude Meeker : born December 20, 1861, died December 6, 1929 : meeting of the Kit-Kat Club of Columbus, Ohio( Book )

1 edition published in 1932 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by Ohio) Kit-Kat Club (Columbus( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondence, minutes, memoirs of celebrities, resolutions, tributes, history, magazine articles, speeches, programs, publications, and financial records
The Columbus Kit Kat Club, 1911-2011 by George W Paulson( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Records by Ohio) Kit-Kat Club (Columbus( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Social and literary club formed in 1911. Records consist of administrative records, including meeting minutes, correspondence, financial records, manuscript magazine articles, programs, and speeches delivered at club meetings. Contact repository for more information
In memoriam: Claude Meeker ... Dec. 2, 1930. Repr by Ohio) Kit-Kat Club (Columbus( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Whig party : a paper read before the Kit-Kat Club on Thursday, February 3, 1916 by Lowry F Sater( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Kit-kat( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Kit-kat( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.53 for The Kit-Ka ... to 0.91 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Kit-Kat Club, Columbus, Ohio

Languages
English (13)