WorldCat Identities

Pavāra, Śarada 1940-

Overview
Works: 30 works in 44 publications in 3 languages and 214 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS481.P39, 954.05092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Śarada Pavāra
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Śarada Pavāra
Fast forward : reflections on changing economic & social scenario of India by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

3 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transforming agriculture, transforming India by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected speeches of Śarada Pavāra, born 1940, Union Minister of Agriculture, Government of India; delivered during 2004-2013
Mahārāshṭra : eka dr̥shṭikona : vividha vishayã̄varīla prakaṭa sãvāda by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Marathi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transforming agriculture, transforming India by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maharashtra, eka dr̥shṭikona : vividha vishayānvarīla prakaṭa samvāda by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vicāra diṇḍī : Śrī Śarada Pavāra yāñcyā bhāshaṇātīla vicāra pravāha by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Transcript of speeches of Śarada Pavāra, chief minister of Maharashtra
On my terms : from the grassroots to the corridors of power by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kr̥tiśīla parivartanavādī : Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Festschrift on Śarada Pavāra, born 1940, Union Minister, Government of India and former Chief Minister, Maharashtra; contributed articles; includes select speeches of Śarada Pavāra
Transforming agriculture, transforming India by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Transforming agriculture, transforming India by Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.63 for Swayamsidd ... to 0.98 for Śetakarya ...)

Alternative Names
Pawar, Sharad 1940-

Sharad Pawar Indiaas politicus

Sharad Pawar Indian politician

Sharad Pawar indischer Politiker

Sharad Pawar indisk politiker

Sharad Pawar personnalité politique indienne

Sharad Pawar político indio

شرد پوار

شرد پوار بھارتی سیاست دان اور راشٹروادی کانگریس جماعت کے صدر

शरद पवार

শরদ পওয়ার

শরদ পওয়ার ভারতীয় রাজনীতিবিদ

ਸ਼ਰਦ ਪਵਾਰ

ଶରଦ ପୱାର ଭାରତୀୟ ରାଜନୀତିଜ୍ଞ

சரத் பவார்

சரத் பவார் அரசியல்வாதி

షరద్ పవార్ భారతీయ రాజకీయవేత్త

ಶರದ್ ಪವಾರ್

ಶರದ್ ಪವಾರ್ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರೋಡು ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ ಇನಾಮು ತಿಕಿನಾರ್

ಶರದ್ ಪವಾರ್ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು

ശരദ് പവാർ

ശരദ് പവാർ കോൺഗ്രസ് പാർട്ടിയുടെ പ്രസിഡന്റായിരുന്ന രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

Languages
Marathi (21)

English (17)

Hindi (5)