WorldCat Identities

Metz, Harold W. (Harold William) 1906-1993

Overview
Works: 16 works in 74 publications in 2 languages and 2,678 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD7834, 331
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harold W Metz
The Hoover report, 1953-1955, what it means to you as citizen and taxpayer by Neil MacNeil( Book )

15 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor policy of the federal government by Harold W Metz( Book )

15 editions published between 1945 and 1948 in English and held by 607 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A national labor policy by Harold W Metz( Book )

10 editions published between 1947 and 1957 in English and Undetermined and held by 545 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Authoritarianism and the individual by Harold W Metz( Book )

13 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 538 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is there enough manpower? by Harold W Metz( Book )

5 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Division of costs and responsibility for public works by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suggested standards for determining un-American activities by Brookings Institution( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nature of the judicial power of the United States by Harold W Metz( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goal-appraisal of a selected college in a state university by Harold W Metz( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal aid: principal grants-in-aid, 1915-1934 by Harold W Metz( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A national labor policy ; by H.W. Metz and M. Jacobstein. by Harold W Metz( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population of metropolitan districts in New York, 1900-1930 by Harold W Metz( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Studies in the nature of the judicial power of the United States by Harold W Metz( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mei guo zhi xing zheng gai ge. di er ci Hu fo wei yuan hui bao gao by Neil MacNeil( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Conservancy district laws: [New York, Ohio] by Harold W Metz( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Local government and submarginal land by Harold W Metz( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.37 for The Hoover ... to 0.98 for Local gove ...)

Alternative Names
Metz, Harold William.

Languages