WorldCat Identities

Perrine, C. D. (Charles Dillon) 1867-1952

Overview
Works: 67 works in 117 publications in 2 languages and 2,201 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about C. D Perrine
 
Most widely held works by C. D Perrine
Determination of the solar parallax from photographs of Eros made with the Crossley reflector of the Lick observatory, University of California by C. D Perrine( Book )

13 editions published between 1910 and 2015 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1896 and 1897 by C. D Perrine( Book )

5 editions published between 1898 and 2013 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1895 by C. D Perrine( Book )

5 editions published between 1895 and 2013 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1898 by C. D Perrine( Book )

5 editions published between 1899 and 2013 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1893 by C. D Perrine( Book )

5 editions published between 1894 and 2013 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1894 by C. D Perrine( Book )

6 editions published between 1895 and 2013 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1892 by C. D Perrine( Book )

8 editions published between 1893 and 2013 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meteors and sunsets observed by the astronomers of the Lick observatory in 1893, 1894, and 1895 by Lick Observatory( Book )

4 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1892[-1898] by C. D Perrine( Book )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catálogo de 5791 estrellas posiciones medias para la época 1900.0 determinadas en el Observatorio astronómico de la nación argentina by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )

3 editions published in 1911 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observaciones del cometa Halley durante su aparicion en 1910 : su posicion, brillantez, espectro, etc. by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Determination of the solar parallax from photographs of eros made with the by C. D Perrine( Book )

3 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cause underlying latitude variation by C. D Perrine( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1892 [-1898], by Charles D. Perrine, by C. D Perrine( Book )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Determination of the Solar Parallax. From photographs of Eros made with the Crossley Reflector of the Lick Observatory, etc by C. D Perrine( Book )

2 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletins of the United States Geological Survey, Nos. 107-117( )

1 edition published in 1894 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1898 [by] Charles Dillon Perrine. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 161.]( )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1894, by Charles D. Perrine. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 129.]( )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earthquakes in California in 1895, by Charles D. Perrine. [U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 147.]( )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.45 for Earthquake ... to 0.99 for Perrine, C ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Dillon Perrine American astronomer

Charles Dillon Perrine Amerikaans astronoom (1867-1951)

Charles Dillon Perrine astronom american

Charles Dillon Perrine astrònom estatunidenc

Charles Dillon Perrine astronome américano-argentin

Charles Dillon Perrine astronomo argentino

Charles Dillon Perrine astrónomo estadounidense

Charles Dillon Perrine US-amerikanisch-argentinischer Astronom

Perrine, C. D.

Perrine, Charles D.. 1867-

Perrine, Charles Dillon 1867-1952

Τσαρλς Ντίλον Περίν Αμερικανός αστρονόμος

Перрайн, Чарлз Диллон

Чарлз Діллон Перрайн

Чарлс Дилон Перин Америчко-аргентински астроном

تشارلز ديلون بيرين

تشارلز ديلون بيرين عالم فلك أمريكي

چارلز دیلون پرین

チャールズ・パーライン

查尔斯·狄龙·珀赖因

Languages