WorldCat Identities

Sachs, R. K. (Rainer Kurt) 1932-

Overview
Works: 41 works in 103 publications in 6 languages and 1,176 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Conference papers and proceedings  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Editor, Correspondent
Classifications: QC173.55, 530.1102451
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by R. K Sachs
General relativity for mathematicians by R. K Sachs( Book )

27 editions published between 1977 and 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 612 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General relativity and cosmology by International School of Physics "Enrico Fermi"( Book )

25 editions published in 1971 in English and Multiple languages and held by 390 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Theorie der reinen Gravitations strahlung by Pascual Jordan( Book )

6 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Argeer im römischen Cultus by R. K Sachs( )

in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strenge Lösungen der Feldgleichungen der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie( )

in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farbige blattmotive by R. K Sachs( Book )

in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Agrarstrukturverbesserung im Raum Trendelburg aus der Sicht der betroffenen Landwirte : eine Nachuntersuchung by Reinhold Sachs( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pre-calculus mathematics by F. Joe Crosswhite( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guang yi xiang dui lun by Sha ke si( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yi jin hu chun cui shu xue de fang shi jie shao guang yi xiang dui lun de ji ben shu xue jie gou
Rendiconti della Scuola internazionale di fisica Enrico Fermi : 47. corso : Varenna sul lago di Como, Villa Monastero, 30 giugno-12 luglio 1969 : Relativita generale e cosmologia by International School of Physics "Enrico Fermi"( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Shakespeare zugeschriebenen zweifelhaften Stücke by R. K Sachs( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A computer code for treatment compensation after unplanned interruptions during radiotherapy( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Radiation damage to a dynamic cell population by P Hahnfeldt( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relatività generale e cosmologia : Varenna sul Lago di Como, Villa Monastero, 30 giugno 12 luglio 1969( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur relativistischen Mechanik kontinuierlicher Medien. Strenge Lösungen der Feldgleichungen der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie IV by J Ehlers( Book )

2 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Zeckenfauna der Wildtiere der Serengeti by Godehard Hoffmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van R. Sachs aan De Gids by R. K Sachs( )

1 edition published in 1949 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Moderne Flächen-dekoration( Book )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Entwicklung der Landwirtschaft seit 1800( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.32 for Moderne Fl ... to 0.98 for Rendiconti ...)

Alternative Names
Rainer K. Sachs US-amerikanischer Astrophysiker deutscher Herkunft

Rainer Kurt Sachs Amerikaans astronoom

Rainer Sachs

Sachs, B. K. 1932-

Sachs, R. K.

Sachs, R. K. 1932-

Sachs, Rainer

Sachs, Rainer K.

Sachs, Rainer Kurt

Sachs, Rainer Kurt 1932-

Sachs, Rainer Kurt Adolf 1932-

Sachs, Ray

Sachs-Wu, .. 1932-

Languages