WorldCat Identities

Haavelmo, Trygve

Overview
Works: 103 works in 262 publications in 8 languages and 1,648 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Trygve Haavelmo
A study in the theory of investment by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

25 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in English and Spanish and held by 722 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study in the theory of economic evolution by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

48 editions published between 1954 and 1991 in 3 languages and held by 517 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The probability approach in econometrics by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dynamic study of pig production in Denmark by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

10 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Efterspørgselen efter flaesk i København by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

7 editions published in 1939 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the theory and measurement of economic relations by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The race between population and economic progress by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The notion of price homogeneity by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The elements of Frisch's confluence analysis by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

8 editions published between 1941 and 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Økonomi, individ og samfunn by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1993 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boka består av en samling av artikler og foredrag skrevet av forfatteren i perioden 1944-88. Den gir en bred presentasjon av Haavelmos vitenskapelige og populærvitenskapelige arbeider. I tillegg til aktuelle samfunnsøkonomiskeproblemer drøfter forfatteren mer generelle grunnlagsproblemer innenfor samfunnsvitenskapen. Utvalget viser Haavelsmos kritiske og samfunnsengasjerte forskerinnsats og hans vide perspektiv på sosialøkonomiensom fag. Boka vil bl.a. være av interesse både for studenter i sosialøkonomiog for samfunnsvitere
Orientering i makro-økonomisk teori by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

6 editions published between 1966 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the dynamics of global economic inequality by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samfunn, styring og velferd by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Norwegian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variasjoner over et tema av Gossen by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Norwegian and Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantitative research in agricultural economics: the interdependence between agriculture and the national economy by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published between 1947 and 1951 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dynamic study of pig production in Denmark by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in Danish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teorier om internasjonal handel by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1970 in Norwegian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Økonomisk velferdsteori : Notater fra forelesninger i høstsemestret 1949 og vårsemestret 1950 by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in Norwegian and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The probability approach in econometrics by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liste over litteratur som finnes ved Universitetsbiblioteket i Oslo, Hovedbiblioteket, og ved Det Samfunnsvitenskapelige fakultetsbiblioteket, Blindern ... av Trygve Magnus Haavelmo by Sabine Basedow Ameln( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Norwegian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.48 for A study in ... to 0.99 for Haavelmo, ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Haavelmo, T.

Haavelmo, Trygve.

Haavelmo, Trygve 1911-1999

Haavelmo, Trygve Magnus

Haavelmo, Trygve Magnus 1911-1999

håvelmo, trygve magnus

Trüqve Hovelmu

Trygve Haavelmo

Trygve Haavelmo economista norvegese

Trygve Haavelmo économiste et économètre norvégien

Trygve Haavelmo norsk økonom

Trygve Haavelmo Norwegian economist and econometrician

Trygve Haavelmo norweski ekonomista, noblista

Trygve Magnus Haavelmo Noors wiskundige

Trygve Magnus Haavelmo norwegischer Ökonom und Nobelpreisträger

Xaavelmo Tryugve

Тригве Ховелмо норвешки економист и економетрист

Тригве Ховелму

Тругвэ Хаавельма

Трюґве Маґнус Гаавельмо

Ховельмо, Трюгве

Թրյուգվե Հաավելմո

טריגווה הוולמו

ترجيف هافليمو

تریگوه هاولمو

ٹرائگو ہاولمو

ٹراگیو ہیولمو

트리그베 호벨모

トリグヴェ・ホーヴェルモ

特里夫·哈維默

Languages