WorldCat Identities

Guns n' Roses (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 442 works in 916 publications in 4 languages and 12,539 library holdings
Genres: Heavy metal (Music)  Rock music  Juvenile works  Pictorial works  Studies and exercises‡vHeavy metal 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Musician, Producer, Interviewee, Conductor, Dedicatee, Narrator, Other
Classifications: M1630.18.G86, 782.42166
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Guns n' Roses (Musical group)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)
Appetite for destruction by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
38 editions published between 1987 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 1,079 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marking a turning point in hard rock, Guns n' Roses' debut album features the mega-hits Paradise City; Sweet Child O' Mine; and Welcome to the Jungle
Greatest hits by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
20 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in 4 languages and held by 753 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chinese democracy by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
27 editions published in 2008 in 3 languages and held by 634 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
After 15 years, Guns N' Roses finally returns with one of the most anticipated albums of our time. The reclusive Axl Rose pairs huge choruses with lush instrumentals - and throws in a few curveballs - as he addresses themes such as heartbreak, persecution, and paranoia
Use your illusion by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
13 editions published between 1991 and 2013 in English and held by 463 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Taking almost three years to make it, the first of Use Your Illusions was finally released. These songs are pure classics. The time and energy is evident in each song. This album includes Dust N' Bones, You Ain't The First, and Double Talkin' Jive
Use your illusion by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
17 editions published between 1991 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 441 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
G n' R lies by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
19 editions published between 1986 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 299 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The spaghetti incident? by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
20 editions published between 1993 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rockabye baby! by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
1 edition published in 2009 and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sometimes even the sweetest child can test their parents' patience at bedtime. Here some of Guns 'n Roses most rocking hits are transformed into soothing and gentle lullabies that are ideal for the littlest rock star
Grosse Pointe blank soundtrack ( Recording )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Guns n' Roses anthology by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( )
13 editions published between 1990 and 2014 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guns n' Roses live era by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Best of Guns n' Roses by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( )
8 editions published between 1994 and 2002 in English and Undetermined and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Appetite for destruction by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( )
13 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Can't hardly wait ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Days of thunder music from the motion picture soundtrack ( Recording )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guns n' Roses welcome to the videos by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Visual )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Live era '87-'93 by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
14 editions published between 1999 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Freddie Mercury tribute : concert for AIDS awareness ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rock concert organized by Queen members Brian May, Roger Taylor, and Queen manager Jim Beach to raise money and public awareness of AIDS, celebrating the life and work of Queen's vocalist Freddie Mercury, who had died of the disease in 1991. It was held at Wembley Stadium, London, on April 20, 1992. Also included in the concert are video clips of Mercury, as well as a tenth anniversary documentary on the concert
Use your illusion by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( Recording )
8 editions published between 1991 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selections from Use your illusion I & II for piano by Guns n' Roses (Musical group)( )
5 editions published in 1993 in English and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.18 (from 0.00 for Rockabye b ... to 0.60 for Use your i ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Hollywood Rose (Musical group)

controlled identity L.A. Guns (Musical group)

Ganzu Ando Rozezu
GN'R
GN'R (Musical group : United States)
Guns and Roses
Guns and Roses (Musical group)
ガンズ アンド ローゼズ
ガンズアンドローゼズ
Languages
English (261)
German (9)
Dutch (2)
Serbian (1)
Covers