WorldCat Identities

Tiselius, Arne 1902-1971

Overview
Works: 86 works in 165 publications in 6 languages and 1,420 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Author, Honoree, Other, Arranger
Classifications: CB425, 901.94
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arne Tiselius
 
Most widely held works by Arne Tiselius
The place of value in a world of facts; proceedings by Nobel Symposium( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 540 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Colloid chemistry by Theodor Svedberg( Book )
7 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Formation of the colloid particle. The colloid particle as a molecular kinetic unit. The colloid particle as a micell. The ageing and destruction of the particle
The Svedberg, 1884 30/8 1944 by Theodor Svedberg( Book )
10 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and Swedish and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The place of value in a world of facts. Proceedings of the fourteenth Nobel symposium, Stockholm, September 15-20, 1969 by Nobel Symposium( Book )
11 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The moving boundary method of studying the electrophoresis of proteins by Arne Tiselius( Book )
12 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in English and Swedish and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Purity and purification of chemical substances by Arne Tiselius( Book )
5 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Un symposium sur les protéines by Arne Tiselius( Book )
7 editions published between 1946 and 1951 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
El humanismo en la filosofía de la ciencia by Werner Heisenberg( Book )
7 editions published between 1967 and 1987 in Spanish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nobel lectures : including presentation speeches and laureates'biographies ( Book )
2 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Place of value in a world of facts : proceedings by Arne Tiselius( Book )
9 editions published between 1920 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Svedberg, 1884-1944 ( Book )
3 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and Multiple languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Perspectives in the biochemistry of large molecules; dedicated to Arne Tiselius in honor of his sixtieth birthday, August 10, 1962 by Michael Heidelberger( Book )
2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Svedberg : 1884-1944 : contributions to The Svedberg on the occasion of his 60th birthday ( Book )
1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
First Tiselius Symposium on Modern Biochemical Separation Techniques, Uppsala (Sweden), June 13-17, 1977 by Tiselius symposium on modern biochemical separation techniques( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Physics, 1901-1921 by Nobel Foundation( Book )
1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Perspectives in the biochemistry of large molecules : dedicated to Arne Tiselius in honor of his 60. birthday ... ( Book )
2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The place of value in a world of facts : proceedings of the 14. Nobel Symposium Stockholm, Sept. 15-20, 1969 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Elektrophorese by Arne Tiselius( Book )
2 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Torbern Olof Bergman : minnesteckning by Arne Tiselius( Book )
3 editions published between 1957 and 1958 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Svedberg : 30.8.1884-1944 by Theodor Svedberg( Book )
2 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in Undetermined and Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.00 for The Svedbe ... to 1.00 for Torbern Ol ...)
Alternative Names
Tiselius, A. 1902-1971
Tiselius, A. (Arne), 1902-1971
Tiselius, Arne Wilhelm Kaurin.
Tiselius, Arne Wilhelm Kaurin 1902-
Tiselius, Arne Wilhelm Kaurin 1902-1971
Languages