WorldCat Identities

Gruber, Lilli

Overview
Works: 20 works in 110 publications in 4 languages and 906 library holdings
Genres: History  Drama  Fiction  Biography  Personal narratives‡vItalian  Personal narratives 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PQ4873.A69, 929
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lilli Gruber
 
Most widely held works by Lilli Gruber
Tempesta by Lilli Gruber( Book )

12 editions published between 2014 and 2016 in German and Italian and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eredità : una storia della mia famiglia tra l'impero e il fascismo by Lilli Gruber( Book )

10 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in Italian and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'altro Islam : un viaggio nella terra degli sciiti by Lilli Gruber( Book )

12 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in Italian and French and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ancienne présentatrice vedette de la RAI, L. Gruber étudie les chiites en Irak où ils représentent la majorité de la population. Souvent exclus du pouvoir et réprimés par les gouvernements successifs, ils sont aujourd'hui nombreux à s'opposer à l'occupation. Cette situation rend difficile l'action américaine et transforme Bagdad en un nouveau Beyrouth à même de menacer le reste du monde
Prigionieri dell'Islam by Lilli Gruber( Book )

5 editions published in 2016 in Italian and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Streghe : la riscossa delle donne d'Italia by Lilli Gruber( Book )

6 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in Italian and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Figlie dell'Islam : la rivoluzione pacifica delle donne musulmane by Lilli Gruber( Book )

7 editions published between 2007 and 2010 in Italian and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chador : nel cuore diviso dell'Iran by Lilli Gruber( Book )

9 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America anno zero : viaggio in una nazione in guerra con se stessa by Lilli Gruber( Book )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On America 5 years after September 11 2001; the former RAI TV journalist, now Europarliamentarian, visits its cities, meets people of all walks of life from politicians to rebel generals, economists, jazz patriarchs, to rediscover a country at war with itself
I miei giorni a Baghdad by Lilli Gruber( Book )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in Italian and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ritorno a Berlino : il racconto dell'autunno che ha cambiato l'Europa by Lilli Gruber( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quei giorni a Berlino : il crollo del Muro, l'agonia della Germania Est, il sogno della riunificazione : diario di una stagione che ha cambiato l'Europa by Lilli Gruber( Book )

6 editions published in 1990 in Italian and French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tschador : im geteilten Herzen des Iran by Lilli Gruber( Book )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Iran ist ein Land voller Widersprüche: hohe Arbeitslosigkeit und Politikverdrossenheit einerseits, erwachende Lebenslust und Aufweichung der verordneten Moral andererseits. Die Männer regieren, aber die Frauen entwickeln trotz Schleierzwang neues Selbstbewusstsein. Der italienischen Journalistin Lilli Gruber sind ungewöhnliche Beobachtungen gelungen: über die Kaderschule der Ayatollahs in Qom, die jüdische Gemeinde in Shiraz oder die Pilgerstadt Maschad. Und über Nobelpreisträgerin Shirin Ebadi, über Zohreh Sefati, die einzige Frau, die je Ayatollah wurde, und Laleh Seddigh, Irans erfolgreiche Rallyefahrerin
Das Erbe : die Geschichte meiner Südtiroler Familie by Lilli Gruber( Book )

7 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O muro de Berlim : Alemanha pátria unida by Lilli Gruber( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Portuguese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Passi affrettati by Dacia Maraini( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Otto e mezzo. programma di approfondimento politico e culturale( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Otto e mezzo. programma di approfondimento politico e culturale( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pikiéko, Burkina Faso : il villaggio che adottò un uomo by Pino Bertelli( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Otto e mezzo. programma di approfondimento politico e culturale( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Otto e mezzo. programma di approfondimento politico e culturale( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.77 for Passi affr ... to 0.98 for Otto e mez ...)

Alternative Names
Die rote Lilli 1957-

Gruber , Dietlinde

Gruber, Dietlinde 1957-

La Rossa 1957-

La Rossa, Lilli 1957-

Lilli Die Rote 1957-

Lilli Gruber giornalista e scrittrice italiana

Lilli Gruber Italiaans journaliste

Lilli Gruber Italian journalist and television personality

Lilli Gruber italienische Journalistin und Politikerin, MdEP

Lilli Gruber italský novinář

Lilli Gruber journaliste et écrivain italienne

Lilli La Rossa 1957-

Rossa, La 1957-

Languages