WorldCat Identities

Young, Paul 1956-

Overview
Works: 185 works in 568 publications in 7 languages and 2,357 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Popular music  Jazz  Concert television programs  Rock concert films  Documentary television programs  Music  Portraits  Songs, Italian  Blues-rock music 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Instrumentalist, Composer, Lyricist
Classifications: M1630.18.S77, 782.42164
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Young
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Paul Young
Duets by Frank Sinatra( Recording )

8 editions published in 1993 in English and Undetermined and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duets is a compilation of 19 classic duets while including four new recordings. This collection includes collaborations with stars of pop, country, soul, disco, rock, songwriters of a bygone era and stars of Broadway and opera
A Very special Christmas 2 by Raymond Very( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock music versions of classic and original Christmas music
The secret of association by Paul Young( Recording )

27 editions published between 1985 and 2007 in 5 languages and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zucchero & Co. by Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari( Recording )

5 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in Italian and English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internationally acclaimed Italian superstar Zucchero has thrilled audiences with his blend of pop and blues. Sheryl Crow, John Lee Hooker, Dolores O'Riordan of the Cranberries and Eric Clapton are just some of artists who join him for this CD of duets
From time to time : the singles collection by Paul Young( Recording )

25 editions published between 1991 and 1995 in 5 languages and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America's top ten( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1985( Recording )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ruthless people : the original motion picture soundtrack( Recording )

5 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No parlez by Paul Young( Recording )

34 editions published between 1982 and 2008 in 5 languages and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All the best by Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari( Recording )

5 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in Italian and English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Widely known as the biggest pop star to come out of Italy, over the years Zucchero has collaborated with a wide range of artists, from Bono to Sheryl Crow
Other voices by Paul Young( Recording )

18 editions published in 1990 in 5 languages and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Calling you. Telson, Bob42304520
The Freddie Mercury tribute : concert for AIDS awareness( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock concert organized by Queen members Brian May, Roger Taylor, and Queen manager Jim Beach to raise money and public awareness of AIDS, celebrating the life and work of Queen's vocalist Freddie Mercury, who had died of the disease in 1991. It was held at Wembley Stadium, London, on April 20, 1992. Also included in the concert are video clips of Mercury, as well as a tenth anniversary documentary on the concert
Between two fires by Paul Young( Recording )

22 editions published in 1986 in 4 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New wave hits of the '80s. just can't get enough( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Paul Young songbook by Paul Young( )

5 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duets by Elton John( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ultimate hits of the 90s( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Best of love by Luther Vandross( Recording )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Everytime you go away by Paul Young( Recording )

28 editions published between 1985 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Freddie Mercury tribute concert( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Film of a concert, in which rock superstars performed with Queen in London's Wembley Stadium, to celebrate Freddie Mercury's life & his music. 28 Queen songs are performed by such stars as Metallica, Guns & Roses, Robert Plant, David Bowie, George Michael, Elton John, and many more
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.20 for A Very spe ... to 0.86 for Everytime ...)

Alternative Names
Paul Antony Young

Paul Antony Young britisk sanger

Paul Young britischer Sänger und Songschreiber

Paul Young britisk sanger

Paul Young britisk songar

Paul Young brittiläinen popmuusikko

Paul Young brittisk sångare

Paul Young brytyjski wokalista

Paul Young cantante britannico

Paul Young chanteur britannique

Paul Young Engels muzikant

Paull Youg

Young, Paul Anthony 1956-

Янг, Пол

פול יאנג

پل یانگ خواننده بریتانیایی

พอล ยัง

폴 영

ポール・ヤング

Languages