WorldCat Identities

Leonard, Patrick

Overview
Works: 63 works in 139 publications in 5 languages and 2,781 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Bible films  Religious films  Rock music  Popular music  Historical films  Epic films  History  Film adaptations  Comedy films 
Roles: Author, Composer, Performer, Instrumentalist, Producer, Lyricist, Other
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Patrick Leonard
The immaculate collection by Madonna( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 918 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This compilation is a powerhouse of hits by Madonna. It has just about every hit Madonna had up until it's release in 1990
Like a prayer by Madonna( Recording )

9 editions published between 1989 and 2002 in Undetermined and English and held by 571 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madonna's sixth album features the two pop hits Cherish and Express Yourself
Popular problems by Leonard Cohen( Recording )

3 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 487 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In his thrilling new studio album, Leonard Cohen sets a new tone of hope and despair, grief and joy. His legendary basso resonates as never before with a presence and urgency that arise from the very depths of his heart
True blue by Madonna( Recording )

3 editions published between 1986 and 2001 in English and German and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nothing in common( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago advertising executive David Basner lives a carefree life, until his parents split up after thirty-four years of marriage
Mr. Jordan by Julian Lennon( Recording )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

With honors by Alek Keshishian( Visual )

2 editions published between 1994 and 2009 in Italian and English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un ragazzo in procinto di laurearsi, ma pieno di dubbi per il suo futuro, studia all'università di Harvard, dove giunge un simpatico barbone. I due si conoscono e il ragazzo avrà una lezione di vita (Farinotti)
Amused to death by Roger Waters( Recording )

9 editions published between 1992 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heart condition by James D Parriot( Visual )

2 editions published between 1995 and 2006 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An overweight, bigoted vice cop, Moon, is in love with a hooker, Crystal, who is being defended by a slick urban lawyer, Stone. Moon hates Stone. When Stone is killed in an accident and Moon suffers a heart attack, Stone's heart is transplanted into Moon's body. And Stone comes back from the dead to haunt Moon and save Crystal
Like a prayer by Madonna( )

3 editions published between 1989 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rivers by Patrick Leonard( Recording )

6 editions published between 1996 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At close range by James Foley( Visual )

12 editions published between 1985 and 2010 in 4 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A juvenile delinquent knows about petty theft, but he wants to steal big money. He looks to his father, a big-time thief, for guidance. Then he witnesses his father committing a murder and realizes he is in over his head
Bête noire by Bryan Ferry( Recording )

5 editions published between 1987 and 1999 in English and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I'll remember by Patrick Leonard( )

5 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frozen by Madonna( )

7 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unitone sampler 1 nine sounds nice noise( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ray of light by Madonna( Recording )

2 editions published in 1998 in German and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I am because we are by Nathan Rissman( Visual )

2 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indiqué sur la jaquette : Fanizo, Mercy, Luka, Wezi... Autant d'orphelins qui témoignent d'une situation alarmante au Malawi, pays d'Afrique australe touché par le virus du SIDA. Près d'un million d'enfants sont livrés à eux-mêmes pour une population de 12 millions. Suivant les traces de Madonna qui est allée à leur rencontre, I am because we are nous présente des portraits d'individus, à la fois acteurs et porte-paroles d'une philosophie de vie ancestrale : l'Ubuntu
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.15 for Nothing in ... to 0.80 for I'll remem ...)

Alternative Names
Leonard, Pat.

Leonard, Pat 1955-

Leonard, Pat 1956-

Leonard, Patrick Raymond.

Leonard, Patrick Raymond 1955-

Leonard, Patrick Raymond 1956-

Patrick Leonard Amerikaans componist

Patrick Leonard amerikansk musikkprodusent og komponist

Patrick Leonard amerikansk musikproducent och kompositör

Patrick Leonard amerikansk musikproducer og komponist

Patrick Leonard compositeur de musique de film

Patrick Leonard compositore, tastierista e produttore discografico statunitense

PATRICK LEONARD OR PAT LEONARD

Patrick Leonard US-amerikanischer Songwriter, Keyboarder und Musikproduzent

Леонард, Патрик

Патрик Леонард американський музикант

پاتریک لنرد آهنگساز و تهیه‌کننده موسیقی آمریکایی

პატრიკ ლეონარდი

パトリック・レナード

帕特里克·倫納德

Languages