WorldCat Identities

Gatlin, Larry

Overview
Works: 195 works in 329 publications in 2 languages and 4,527 library holdings
Genres: Country music  Biography  History  Drama  Religious films  Variety shows (Television programs)  Humor  Television comedies  Gospel music  Contemporary Christian music 
Roles: Author, Performer, Singer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Conductor, Instrumentalist
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.421642
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Larry Gatlin
 
Most widely held works by Larry Gatlin
Now that's what I call ACM Awards : 50 years( Recording )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Academy of Country Music adds to the celebration surrounding the fiftieth anniversary of their annual awards with a two-disc collection featuring some of the biggest names in the genre
The birth of a Texas ghost town : Thurber, 1886-1933 by Mary Jane Gentry( Book )

9 editions published in 2008 in English and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edited and with an introduction by T. Lindsay Baker; foreword by Larry Gatlin
17 greatest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

3 editions published between 1985 and 2008 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Like a Country Song( Visual )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2015 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Like a Country Song is a story about Jake Reeson, an up and coming country singer, has the whole world in his hands until his ego throws it all away. His mother, Mia, harbors a painful secret... the father Jake thought to be dead is alive. To protect Jake from the pain of knowing what his father, Bo, had become after a horrible accident, Mia thought it best if Jake believed Bo was dead. Like a Country Song is a story about humility and forgiveness in the presence of pain and burden
Biggest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Houston to Denver by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greatest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

9 editions published between 1980 and 1994 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A country Christmas with the stars of Branson( Recording )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2000 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road songs( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christmas with the Gatlins by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlaws the legend of O.B. Taggart( Visual )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Story of love and hate between father and sons in the old West
Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers sing their family gospel favorites by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Straight ahead( Recording )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partners by Willie Nelson( Recording )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greatest hits by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

6 editions published between 1983 and 1991 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Not guilty by Larry Gatlin( Recording )

4 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voice of the Spirit the gospel of the South by Mac Wiseman( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Hee haw collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All the gold in California : and other people, places, & things by Larry Gatlin( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.18 (from 0.02 for The birth ... to 0.76 for Bitter End ...)

The birth of a Texas ghost town : Thurber, 1886-1933
Alternative Names
Larry Gatlin American singer-songwriter

Larry Gatlin Amerikaans singer-songwriter

Larry Gatlin chanteur et acteur

Larry Gatlin US-amerikanischer Country-Musiker und Songwriter

Ларри Гэтлин

Languages
English (63)

German (1)

Covers
All the gold in California : and other people, places, & things