WorldCat Identities

Johnson, Jesse

Overview
Works: 34 works in 114 publications in 2 languages and 816 library holdings
Genres: Motion picture music  Drama  Science fiction films  Popular music  Rock music  Soul music  Jazz  Music  Funk (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Author, Singer, Composer
Classifications: M1527.2.F67, 781.542
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jesse Johnson
The Breakfast club : the original motion picture soundtrack by Keith Forsey( Recording )

7 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sci-fi 4 films collector's set( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The black hole: Following a scientific mishap, mankind is faced with total annihilation as a threatening black hole appears over St. Louis. Now, time is running out to obliterate the black hole and the electricity feeding alien it has unleashed. Final days of planet Earth: An archaeologist discovers that aliens, posing as government officials, are secretly harvesting human bodies in an attempt to take over Earth. The last sentinel: In the future, war is now a way of life, and those that are sworn to serve and protect are killing off the population. Now it's up to humanity to unite and fight the final battle for ultimate survival. Supernova : An astrophysicist has made a cataclysmic discovery : the sun is set to explode, bringing about the end of civilization. As a team of fellow scientists race against time to stop his predictions of apocalypse from coming true, the world is already becoming a whirling inferno out of control
Pretty in pink : original motion picture soundtrack by Michael Gore( Recording )

9 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ice cream castle by Time (Musical group)( Recording )

6 editions published in 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The funky, urban group bring the beats and the hops back with some of their favorites including Ice Castles, My Drawers, Chili Sauce, Jungle Love, and more
What time is it? by Time (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A & M records 50 : the anniversary collection( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shockadelica by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

13 editions published between 1986 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jesse Johnson's revue by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

11 editions published between 1985 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Every shade of love by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

16 editions published between 1988 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ultimate collection by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. Louis, 1927-1933 : complete recorded works in chronological order( Recording )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Old school funk jams( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verbal penetration by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Ancien guitariste de Prince & de the Time, Les amateurs de pur funk seront servis, et ceux qui apprécient son jeu de guitare vont pouvoir jouir de ses progrès et de sa multiplicité. Les influences sont très variées. (si vous aimez les artistes suivants, vous allez kiffer l'album de Jesse : - Funkadelic, Isley Bros, Prince, Dr Dre, digital underground, Ohio Players, Saadiq, D'angelo)."
Crazay Drive to Cadillac by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

6 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Love struck by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

6 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sci-Fi movie pack : Existenz : Final encounter : Cyberstalking : Apocalyptic ruin( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crazay( Recording )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bare my naked soul by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jump for it( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jess Johnson's revue by Jesse Johnson( Recording )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.08 for Sci-fi 4 f ... to 0.99 for Jump for i ...)

Alternative Names
Jesse Johnson Amerikaans muzikant

Jesse Johnson amerikansk musikar

Jesse Johnson amerikansk musiker

Jesse Johnson chanteur, guitariste de funk

Jesse Johnson músico estadounidense

Jesse Johnson US-amerikanischer Gitarrist

Johnson, Jesse Woods 1960-

Джесси Джонсон

جسی جانسون موسیقی‌دان آمریکایی

ジェシー・ジョンソン

傑西·強生 (音樂家)

Languages
English (67)

German (6)