WorldCat Identities

Extreme (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 129 works in 240 publications in 2 languages and 2,960 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Popular music  Heavy metal (Music)  Christmas music  Power metal (Music)  Concert television programs  Documentary television programs  Rock concert films  Love songs  Soul music 
Roles: Performer, Musician, Composer
Classifications: M1630.18, 781.66
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Extreme (Musical group)
 
Most widely held works by Extreme (Musical group)
A Very special Christmas 2 by Raymond Very( Recording )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock music versions of classic and original Christmas music
Billboard top hits( Recording )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 325 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now that's what I call power ballads( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now that's what I call power ballads hits : the definitive collection( Recording )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All the greatest ballads in one collection from some of the biggest rock bands including Bon Jovi, Night Ranger, Journey, Cinderella, Boston and more
Monster Ballads( Recording )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2009 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

III sides to every story : yours, mine & the truth by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

14 editions published in 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now & forever : timeless wedding songs( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This collection contains 16 tracks of some of the most popular wedding songs
Extreme II : Pornograffiti : (a funked up fairy tale)( Recording )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monster ballads( Recording )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now that's what I call power ballads( Recording )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extreme by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

13 editions published between 1989 and 2002 in English and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waiting for the punchline by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

13 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Freddie Mercury tribute : concert for AIDS awareness( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock concert organized by Queen members Brian May, Roger Taylor, and Queen manager Jim Beach to raise money and public awareness of AIDS, celebrating the life and work of Queen's vocalist Freddie Mercury, who had died of the disease in 1991. It was held at Wembley Stadium, London, on April 20, 1992. Also included in the concert are video clips of Mercury, as well as a tenth anniversary documentary on the concert
Shared vision : the songs of the Beatles( Recording )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saudades de rock by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

8 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiss my ass : classic kiss regrooved by Lenny Kravitz( Recording )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The one and only love album( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extreme II : pornograffitti (a funked up fairy tale) by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

7 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extreme II : pornograffitti by Extreme (Musical group)( Recording )

5 editions published between 1990 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ultimate hits of the 90s( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.23 (from 0.14 for Billboard ... to 0.95 for Li'l fanzi ...)

Alternative Names
Extreme Amerikaanse metalband

Extreme band

Extreme groupe de musique américain

Extreme grup de rock estatunidenc

Extreme grupo musical estadounidense

Extreme gruppo musicale statunitense

Extreme US-amerikanische Band

Extreme乐队

אקסטרים

익스트림

エクストリーム

極限樂團

Languages
English (74)

German (2)