WorldCat Identities

Zappa, Dweezil

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dweezil Zappa
 
Most widely held works by Dweezil Zappa
Zappa plays Zappa by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

6 editions published in 2008 in English and Undetermined and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of Frank Zappa tunes performed by Dweezil Zappa, Steve Vai, and Terry Bozzio that remind many of the great songwriter and why he's considered a master of rock
Return of the son of-- by Frank Zappa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restless artist Dweezil Zappa, the son of legendary guitar icon Frank Zappa, presents a hard-rocking live set that features the musical wit and wisdom of the father, as interpreted by the son
Zappa plays Zappa by Frank Zappa( Visual )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorates the critically-acclaimed 2006 concerts which presented a collection of Frank Zappa's rock-oriented compositions from the 1960s through the 1980s
Apostrophe (') ; Over-nite sensation by Frank Zappa( Visual )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interviews, music, home movie footage, and live performances depict the making of these two albums
The Beatles : the rock biographies : the world's greatest music performed by top musicians by Hingham High School Chorus( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Via zammata' by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dweezil Zappa has returned to his musical roots with this new release. Fusing analog tape and tube guitar amps alongside surprising instruments such as fretless guitar and the oud, Zappa draws listeners into his intimate and multifarious musical world
Back to the beach : original soundtrack of the Paramount motion picture( Recording )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My guitar wants to kill your mama by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

14 editions published between 1988 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gumby( Recording )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zappa plays Zappa by Dweezil Zappa( Visual )

4 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dweezil Zappa speelt een greep uit het beste werk van zijn vader Frank Zappa
Todd Rundgren by Todd Rundgren( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Both Todd Rundgren's adventurous solo work and his work with the progressive rock trailblazers Utopia are chronicled in this two disc collection. Included in the set are such hits as Hello, It's Me; I Saw the Light; and Bang the Drum All Day
An all-star salute to Christmas( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confessions by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

8 editions published in 1991 in 4 languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Return of the son of... by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

7 editions published in 2010 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dweezil Zappa (born September 5, 1969) is an American rock guitarist
Go with what you know by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quaudiophiliac by Frank Zappa( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Quaudiophiliac" is a compilation of recordings, some previously unreleased, that were created in Quad or 4-way sound
Shampoohorn by Z (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 1994 in Undetermined and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Havin' a bad day by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

5 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Original soundtrack of the Paramount motion picture Back to the beach( Recording )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automatic by Dweezil Zappa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.23 for Via zammat ... to 0.87 for Guns n Ros ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Dweezil Zappa Amerikaans acteur

Dweezil Zappa chitarrista statunitense

Dweezil Zappa guitariste américain

Dweezil Zappa US-amerikanischer Musiker

Ντουιζίλ Ζάπα

Заппа, Двизил

דוויזיל זאפה גיטריסט אמריקאי

위질 자파

杜威佐·扎帕

Languages
English (47)

Dutch (2)

German (2)