WorldCat Identities

Nascinbeni, Maria Francesca 1658-

Overview
Works: 10 works in 17 publications in 4 languages and 51 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Scores  Motets 
Roles: Author, Other, Composer
Classifications: M2019.5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni
Sitientes venite : per il Santissimo Sacramento : à due canti e basso by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

4 editions published in 1995 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzoni e madrigali morali e spirituali a una, due, e tre voci by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

4 editions published between 1674 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sitierntes venite : für 2 Soprane, Bass und b.c. : (1674) by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2 Sacred works for 3 treble voices by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

2 editions published in 1990 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzoni e madrigali morali e spirituali : Non tema nò di morte by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zwei geistliche Werke für 3 Diskantstimmen by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

1 edition published in 2012 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sitientes venite : per il santissimo sacramento : a due canti e basso by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zwei geistliche Werke für 3 Diskantstimmen by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zwei geistliche Werke für 3 Soprane und b.c. = [Two sacred works for three treble voices] by Maria Francesca Nascinbeni( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.70 for Women comp ... to 0.95 for Zwei geist ...)

Women composers : music through the ages. Vol. 2, Composers born 1600-1699
Alternative Names
Ancona, Maria Francesca Nascinbeni d' 1658-

d'Ancona, Maria Francesca Nascinbeni 1658-

Maria Francesca Nascinbeni Italian composer

Nascimbeni, Maria Francesca 1658-

Nascinbeni d'Ancona, Maria Francesca 1658-

Nascinbeni, Maria Francesca 1658-

Nascinbeni, Maria Francesca b. 1658

Languages
Covers