WorldCat Identities

Godbole, N. N. (Narasinh Narayan) 1888-

Overview
Works: 14 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 644 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: TX550.M5, 641.371
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by N. N Godbole
Milk, the most perfect food by N. N Godbole( )

11 editions published between 1936 and 2013 in English and held by 563 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rig-Vedic Sarasvati by N. N Godbole( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Kenntnis der höchstmolekularen gesättigten Säuren des Erdnussöles by N. N Godbole( Book )

4 editions published in 1925 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Candle manufacture with special reference to tropical climates by N. N Godbole( Book )

4 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comparative study of the utility of the milks & ghees, of the Indian cow & buffalo, as human food materials by N. N Godbole( Book )

4 editions published between 1922 and 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Whither industrial India? Being a collection of statistical data of Indian industries, trade, commerce, agriculture, population, food-stuffs, etc by N. N Godbole( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Standard analytical Methods for the examination of oils, fats, waxes and soaps (as adopted by the German Commission, Berlin) (Wizöff) by Wissenschaftliche Zentralstelle für Öl- und Fettforschung e.V( Book )

3 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butter-fat (ghee) : its composition, nutritive value, digestibility, rancidity, adulteration, its detection and estimation by N. N Godbole( Book )

2 editions published between 1930 and 1939 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butter-Fat (Ghee) by N. N Godbole( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rubber industry in India by N. N Godbole( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Does Sambhar Lake owe its salt to the Pann of Cutch? by N. N Godbole( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vedic numerology by G. V Chaudhary( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manufacture of lead and slate pencils, slates, plaster of paris, chalks, crayons and tailors' chalks (with special reference to India) by N. N Godbole( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.11 (from 0.00 for Milk, the ... to 0.95 for Whither in ...)

Alternative Names
Godbole, N. N. 1888-

Godbole, N. N. b. 1888

Godbole, N. N. (Narasinh Narayan), b. 1888

Godbole Narasinh N. 1888-19..

Godbole, Narasinh Narayan 1888-

Narasinh N. Godbole 1888-19..

Narasinh Narayan Godbole 1888-19..

नरसिंह नारायण गोडबोले

Languages
English (35)

German (4)