WorldCat Identities

Michigan Legislative Research Division

Overview
Works: 177 works in 299 publications in 1 language and 2,613 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Bibliography  Census data 
Classifications: KF9227.C2, 363.1251
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michigan
Capital punishment by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

5 editions published between 1996 and 2002 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schools of choice by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

6 editions published between 1994 and 2000 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magnet, intradistrict choice, interdistrict choice, controlled choice, postsecondary plans, second-chance programs
Population in statute : how the numbers affect government by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chiefly a list of Michigan's statutes concerning population that apply to local governments
Sources of Michigan legislative history( Book )

4 editions published between 1989 and 2001 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Safety belt laws in Michigan by Michael Farley( Book )

6 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex offender notification and registration by Sheila Taylor( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Same-sex marriages and civil unions by Paul G Connors( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internet sexual crime legislation in Michigan by Paul G Connors( Book )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compensation of Michigan legislators( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Repeat drunken driver laws in Michigan by Paul G Connors( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The collection of catalog and internet sales and use taxes in Michigan( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan's apportionment puzzle by Theodore Rusesky( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Personal watercraft by Amanda C Handlin( Book )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan's new Carrying Concealed Weapons (CCW) Law by James T Durian( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Term limitation by Theodore Rusesky( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carrying concealed weapon (CCW) licensing in Michigan by James T Durian( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abortion : a history of abortion laws in Michigan by Sheila Taylor( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The blood alcohol concentration (BAC) debate in Michigan by Paul G Connors( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evolution of affirmative action : background on the debate by Brian J Dunn( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sources of legislative information and publications by Michigan( Book )

4 editions published between 1996 and 1999 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.43 for Michigan's ... to 0.58 for Michigan's ...)

Alternative Names
Michigan. Legislative Service Bureau. Legislative Research Division

Languages
English (63)