WorldCat Identities

Exile (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 144 works in 216 publications in 2 languages and 1,755 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Music 
Roles: Performer, Musician, Instrumentalist, Interviewee, Singer
Classifications: M1630.18, 781.63
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Exile (Musical group)
 
Most widely held works by Exile (Musical group)
Billboard top hits, 1978( Recording )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 534 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Billboard top hits, 1975-1979( Recording )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music from the motion picture Man on the moon by R.E.M. (Musical group)( Recording )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andy Kaufman, an American comedian who died in 1984, was the inspiration behind one of REM's best-known songs. The biopic, starring Jim Carrey as Kaufman, borrows its title from REM's song and also finds the band providing their first film soundtrack. Besides the original "Man On The Moon", the soundtrack album features an orchestral version of the song and five instrumental backdrops specially composed by REM, plus 'The great beyond' an R.E.M. track unavailable elsewhere
Greatest hits by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

5 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kentucky hearts by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Still standing by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Have a nice day. super hits of the '70s( Recording )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1978( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hang on to your heart by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

9 editions published between 1985 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of Exile by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

5 editions published between 1985 and 1990 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiss you all over by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2009 in Undetermined and English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shelter from the night by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

6 editions published in 1987 in English and Undetermined and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soft rock radio hits( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Number 1 country stars( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Country allstars( Recording )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The complete collection by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exile( Recording )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exile by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

8 editions published between 1973 and 2006 in English and German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 Years of #1 country hits 1970-1989( Recording )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2011 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mixed emotions by Exile (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.14 for Billboard ... to 0.53 for Kiss you a ...)

Alternative Names
Eguzairu

Exile

Exile US I

Exiles (Musical group : J.P. Pennington)

エグザイル

Languages
English (53)

German (2)