WorldCat Identities

Grosvenor, Charles Henry 1833-1917

Overview
Works: 94 works in 121 publications in 1 language and 552 library holdings
Genres: Speeches  Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Contributor
Classifications: E178.M52, 920
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Charles Henry Grosvenor
William McKinley, his life and work by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published between 1901 and 2010 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The book of the presidents by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

4 editions published between 1901 and 2014 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oration of General Charles H. Grosvenor before the Society of the Army of the Cumberland, at its reunion in Milwaukee, September 20, 1882 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of the repeal of the McKinley bill upon the farmers : speech of Hon. Charles H. Grosvenor, of Ohio, in the House of Representatives, Monday, February 17, 1896 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tariff ... : speech of Hon. Charles H. Grosvenor, of Ohio, in the House of Representatives of the United States, April 30, 1888 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tariff ... : speech of Hon. Charles H. Grosvenor, of Ohio, in the House of Representatives, Saturday, May 10, 1890 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elevation of labor : record of Theodore Roosevelt by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

5 editions published between 1904 and 1907 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Wilson bill and the farmer. Speech of Hon. Charles H. Grosvenor, of Ohio, in the House of representatives, Feb. 17, 1896 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Charles H. Grosvenor of Ohio in the House of representatives, Monday, March 29, 1904 by Charles Henry Grosvenor( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Violation of the postal laws. August 20, 1888. -- Referred to the Committee on the Post Office and Post Roads and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Use of the North Pier at Buffalo, N.Y., for commercial purposes. February 12, 1891. -- Laid on the table and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Redemption, etc., of internal-revenue stamps. May 4, 1900. -- Referred to the House Calendar and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To amend Section 2323, Revised Statutes. March 24, 1898. -- Referred to the House Calendar and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wool tariff. April 26, 1886. -- Referred to the Committee on Ways and Means and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conduct of United States Army and officers in Idaho. January 8, 1900. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Use of water power on the Kentucky River. January 14, 1891. -- Referred to the House Calendar and ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.51 for The book o ... to 1.00 for Collection ...)

Alternative Names
Charles H. Grosvenor Amerikaans politicus (1833-1917)

Charles H. Grosvenor Union Army general

Charles H. Grosvenor US-amerikanischer Politiker

Grosvenor, Chas. H. (Charles Henry), 1833-1917

Grosvenor, Mr. (Charles Henry), 1833-1917

Languages
English (61)